Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Pora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Pora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Pora with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,1805,083
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,0265,609
AlgiersAlgeria 9,0305,612
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,3705,823
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,364848
AzulArgentina 1,6301,013
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4498,357
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5808,439
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,7609,172
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8049,199
AmberleyAustralia 13,6578,487
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,6217,843
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,7727,937
AimoresBrazil 1,556967
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,1441,332
AltamiraBrazil 2,1831,356
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,7011,057
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,168726
ApodiBrazil 2,6871,669
AracajuBrazil 2,3651,470
AracuaiBrazil 1,559969
AragarcasBrazil 822511
AraxaBrazil 968601
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,5331,574
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,3226,414
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,2986,399
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8977,393
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,7234,799
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,6857,261
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,7325,426
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,6935,402
AbecheChad 9,2615,755
AntofagastaChile 1,512939
AricaChile 1,593990
AltaiChina 15,7579,791
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,5202,187
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,5442,202
AraucaColombia 3,6762,284
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,9723,090
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,8753,029
AzuaDominican Republic 4,8493,013
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,8926,769
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,0656,876
AswanEgypt 10,8636,750
AsyutEgypt 10,8196,723
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,4733,401
AsmaraEritrea 11,1146,906
AssabEritrea 11,4107,090
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,8476,741
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,7536,061
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,9135,539
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,7197,282
AccraGhana 6,7974,224
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,9596,810
AthensGreece 10,6596,624
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,6496,618
AasiaatGreenland 10,1486,306
AmmassalikGreenland 9,9216,165
AputiteqGreenland 10,2266,354
AkureyriIceland 10,3136,409
AgraIndia 15,3449,535
AhmedabadIndia 14,7489,164
AkolaIndia 15,1459,411
AllahabadIndia 15,6979,754
AmritsarIndia 15,0599,358
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,06810,606
AbadanIran 12,5317,787
ArakIran 12,7627,930
AlbengaItaly 9,8396,114
AlgheroItaly 9,6395,990
AmendolaItaly 10,2236,353
AnconaItaly 10,1806,326
ArezzoItaly 10,0566,249
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,4173,988
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,4814,027
AbashiriJapan 17,00610,568
AburatsuJapan 18,78811,675
AikawaJapan 17,83911,085
AjiroJapan 18,01511,195
AkitaJapan 17,59210,932
AkuneJapan 18,80911,688
AomoriJapan 17,46310,851
AsahikawaJapan 17,13110,645
AsosanJapan 18,68611,612
AmmanJordan 11,4607,121
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,1139,391
AinaziLatvia 11,5507,177
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,7186,660
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,9476,802
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,4926,520
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,9776,821
AtarMauritania 6,6564,136
AgalegaMauritius 11,7877,325
AcapulcoMexico 6,4844,029
AayanbulagMongolia 16,43710,214
AltaiMongolia 16,35710,165
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,74210,404
AgadirMorocco 7,6734,768
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,1756,323
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,2056,963
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,3207,034
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,4077,088
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,5307,165
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,1896,953
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,1956,957
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,5427,173
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,5557,180
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,5567,181
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,5567,181
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,5567,181
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,5567,181
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,9983,106
AgadezNiger 8,2015,096
AsuncionParaguay 362225
ArequipaPeru 1,7991,118
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 19,47412,101
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,4704,642
AradRomania 10,8566,746
AjanRussia 16,0789,991
AldanRussia 16,0029,944
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,9098,022
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,4949,007
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,50310,255
AnadyrRussia 13,9668,678
ArkhangelskRussia 12,5527,800
ArmavirRussia 12,2757,628
AstrakhanRussia 12,8257,970
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,9677,437
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,7745,452
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,8355,490
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,8845,521
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,6505,375
Abu HamedSudan 10,7306,668
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,5306,543
AqiqSudan 11,1566,933
ArbaatSudan 11,0996,897
AromaSudan 10,8596,748
AtbaraSudan 10,7196,661
Abu KamalSyria 11,9787,443
AleppoSyria 11,7097,276
AranyaprathetThailand 17,51510,884
AtakpameTogo 7,0304,369
AdanaTurkey 11,5747,192
AfyonTurkey 11,2426,986
AnkaraTurkey 11,4777,132
AntalyaTurkey 11,1866,951
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,5668,430
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,1626,315
AberporthUk 9,6686,008
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,7156,037
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,7227,284
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,7707,314
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,9888,071
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,9708,060
ArtigasUruguay 878546
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,2064,478
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,7065,410
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,2966,398
Abilene, TxUsa 7,6914,779
Ada, MnUsa 8,7705,450
Adrian, MiUsa 7,7434,812
Aiken, ScUsa 6,8754,272
Akron, OhUsa 7,5404,685
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,4845,272
Albany, GaUsa 6,7704,207
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,4934,656
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,3025,159
Albion, NeUsa 8,3895,213
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,3545,191
Aledo, IlUsa 7,9494,940
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,5605,319
Algona, IaUsa 8,2745,142
Alice, TxUsa 7,2234,488
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,3164,546
Alliance, NeUsa 8,6585,380
Alma, MiUsa 7,8804,897
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,0304,990
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,8004,847
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,0475,000
Amherst, MaUsa 7,3934,594
Amite, LaUsa 6,9904,344
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,4157,715
Anderson, InUsa 7,6304,741
Anderson, ScUsa 7,0164,360
Angelica, NyUsa 7,5344,681
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,7434,812
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,1936,955
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,6044,104
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,1913,847
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,0394,374
Ashland, WiUsa 8,5045,284
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,2536,372
Atchison, KsUsa 8,0264,988
Athens, GaUsa 6,9274,305
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,9484,318
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,1664,453
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,7059,138
Auburn, NeUsa 8,1115,040
Augusta, GaUsa 6,8114,232
Augusta, MtUsa 9,5665,944
Aurora, IlUsa 7,9074,913
Austin, TxUsa 7,3914,593
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,1028,763
AndizanUzbekistan 14,7819,185
AcariguaVenezuela 3,8602,399
AdenYemen 11,6347,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -