Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Pora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Pora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Pora with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,4128,956
BustAfghanistan 14,0678,741
BatnaAlgeria 9,1915,711
BecharAlgeria 8,2745,142
BejaiaAlgeria 9,1615,693
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,1845,085
BiskraAlgeria 9,0875,647
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,7445,434
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,4542,768
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,5362,818
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,5452,824
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,3322,692
ByrdAntarctica 7,0484,379
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,9031,183
BarilocheArgentina 2,5251,569
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,367850
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,7288,531
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6588,487
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5089,637
BrestBelarus 11,2777,008
BrusselsBelgium 10,0436,241
Belize CityBelize 5,6943,538
BeninBenin 7,0844,402
BohiconBenin 7,0984,411
BermudaBermuda 6,1793,840
BageBrazil 991616
BambuiBrazil 1,045650
BarbacenaBrazil 1,239770
BarbalhaBrazil 2,4381,515
BarcelosBrazil 2,5201,566
BarraBrazil 1,8421,145
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,2011,368
BarreirasBrazil 1,6181,005
BelémBrazil 2,4711,536
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,253779
BelterraBrazil 2,2141,376
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,9391,205
Bom JesusBrazil 862536
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,6571,030
BrasiliaBrazil 1,108689
BrevesBrazil 2,3861,483
BurgasBulgaria 11,1486,928
BurundiBurundi 9,3555,813
BatouriCameroon 8,1725,078
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,0264,988
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,2906,394
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,2646,378
Banff, AbCanada 10,0586,250
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,0515,003
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,3165,167
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,8486,120
Bissett, MbCanada 9,0675,635
Blue River, BcCanada 10,3286,418
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,9104,916
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,0656,876
Brandon, MbCanada 9,1585,691
Broadview, SkCanada 9,3215,792
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,0386,237
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,7746,695
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,9794,337
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,8376,734
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,0156,845
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,5875,336
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,2865,770
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,9741,848
BeijingChina 17,93811,147
BarranquillaColombia 4,2582,646
Benito SalasColombia 3,5452,203
BogotáColombia 3,6322,257
BrnoCzech Republic 10,6916,644
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2765,764
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6195,356
BaniDominican Republic 4,8082,988
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,8293,001
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,8343,004
BahariyaEgypt 10,6806,637
Beni SuefEgypt 10,9106,779
BiarritzFrance 9,1855,707
BordeauxFrance 9,3345,801
BrestFrance 9,3925,837
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,9116,159
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,9126,159
BitamGabon 7,7704,828
BanjulGambia 5,8453,632
BerlinGermany 10,6606,624
BrockenGermany 10,4656,503
BokeGuinea 5,8043,607
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8083,609
BudapestHungary 10,7606,687
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,7696,692
BangaloreIndia 14,9759,306
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,7689,177
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,0359,964
BikanerIndia 14,8879,251
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,25010,719
BabolsarIran 13,0698,121
Bandar AbbasIran 13,2258,218
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,8027,955
Bandar LengehIran 13,0588,115
BirjandIran 13,6018,452
BushehrIran 12,7367,915
BaghdadIraq 12,2407,606
BasraIraq 12,4937,763
BelmulletIreland 9,5855,956
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,5865,957
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,2796,387
BergamoItaly 10,0426,240
BolognaItaly 10,0806,264
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,1956,335
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,1316,296
BrindisiItaly 10,3426,427
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,6884,156
BouakeIvory Coast 6,4574,012
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,8719,241
BeirutLebanon 11,4807,134
BenghaziLibya 10,0956,273
BirzaiLithuania 11,5087,151
BitolaMacedonia 10,6196,599
BlantyreMalawi 9,4135,849
BvumbweMalawi 9,4135,849
BintuluMalaysia 17,54610,903
BamakoMali 6,5014,040
Bko-SMali 6,5014,040
BougounMali 6,4674,018
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,1284,429
BaitagMongolia 16,0699,985
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,0289,960
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,67110,359
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,15310,659
BayandelgerMongolia 17,21910,700
BayankhongorMongolia 16,63810,339
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,00510,567
BulganMongolia 16,56910,296
BhamawMyanmar 17,24710,718
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,1046,900
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,2156,969
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,1116,905
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,2556,994
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,2697,003
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,9093,051
BilmaNiger 8,7495,437
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,7694,828
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,9827,446
BergenNorway 10,7246,664
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,7236,664
BjornoyaNorway 11,9777,443
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,4977,145
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,3197,034
BadinPakistan 14,4038,950
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,8989,258
BalakotPakistan 14,9189,270
BarkhanPakistan 14,5589,046
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,3612,710
BascoPhilippines 19,68112,230
BialystokPoland 11,2877,014
BejaPortugal 8,3825,208
BragancaPortugal 8,7475,435
BistritaRomania 11,1236,912
BucharestRomania 11,1256,913
BajkitRussia 15,1719,427
BarabinskRussia 14,7729,180
BarnaulRussia 15,1709,427
BerezovoRussia 13,7318,533
BiserRussia 13,5468,417
BlagovescenskRussia 16,91710,512
BogdarinRussia 16,35610,164
BogucanyRussia 15,4929,627
BomnakRussia 16,41610,201
BorRussia 14,9509,290
BorzjaRussia 16,84310,467
BratskRussia 15,8349,839
BelgradeSerbia 10,7316,668
BoSierra Leone 5,8623,643
BontheSierra Leone 5,7693,585
BratislavaSlovakia 10,6696,630
BerberaSomalia 11,5427,173
BusanSouth Korea 18,54411,523
BadajozSpain 8,5145,290
BarcelonaSpain 9,2595,754
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,9755,577
BabanusaSudan 9,8366,112
BaselSwitzerland 10,0236,229
BernSwitzerland 9,9786,201
BangkokThailand 17,32710,767
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,34010,775
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,30910,756
BizerteTunisia 9,5435,930
BalikesirTurkey 11,0656,876
BursaTurkey 11,1796,947
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,9198,649
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,7846,080
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,7876,082
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,7886,082
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,8396,114
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,7056,031
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,7986,088
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2715,761
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,6544,756
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,2014,475
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,7697,934
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,7697,935
Batesville, MsUsa 7,2584,510
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,0024,351
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,3335,178
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,2144,483
Bedford, MaUsa 7,3464,565
Beeville, TxUsa 7,2394,498
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,0885,026
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6475,995
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,0528,110
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,5834,712
Bettles, AkUsa 12,5557,802
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,2497,612
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,9674,951
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,2785,765
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,4964,658
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,0524,382
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3415,804
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,9345,552
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,1324,432
Blackville, ScUsa 6,7804,213
Blaine, WaUsa 10,3446,428
Blakely, GaUsa 6,7234,178
Block Island, RiUsa 7,2684,516
Boerne, TxUsa 7,4174,609
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,5915,960
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2454,502
Boonton, NjUsa 7,3144,545
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,3864,590
Bowler, WiUsa 8,2335,116
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,3424,563
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7664,826
Brenham, TxUsa 7,2964,534
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,3084,541
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,4024,600
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,1344,433
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,6574,758
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,0254,987
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4145,229
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,0764,397
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,0154,359
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,8664,888
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,6615,382
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3034,538
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,5874,714
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,6534,756
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,1064,416
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,1314,431
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,9354,931
Burlington, VtUsa 7,6594,759
Burns, OregonUsa 9,7796,077
BajsunUzbekistan 14,3608,924
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,7602,337
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,9172,434
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,6135,352
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,6085,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -