Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Pora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Pora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Pora with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,1708,805
ChlefAlgeria 8,8615,506
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,2475,746
CeresArgentina 1,028639
ChamicalArgentina 1,366849
ChepesArgentina 1,456905
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,7971,738
ConcordiaArgentina 1,001622
CórdobaArgentina 1,290802
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,295805
CorrientesArgentina 628390
CairnsAustralia 15,0519,353
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,0698,121
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6199,084
CedunaAustralia 13,8558,610
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0828,750
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9009,259
Cobar MoAustralia 13,5868,442
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,4669,611
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,3828,316
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0698,742
ChittagongBangladesh 16,68510,368
CharnocksBarbados 3,9802,473
CotonouBenin 7,0844,402
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,519944
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,402871
CabroboBrazil 2,3421,455
CaceresBrazil 750466
CaetiteBrazil 1,6711,038
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,7201,690
Campo GrandeBrazil 257160
Campo MouraoBrazil 380236
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,038645
Campos SalesBrazil 2,3821,480
CanavieirasBrazil 1,9171,191
CaparaoBrazil 1,448900
CapinopolisBrazil 768478
CaratingaBrazil 1,437893
CaravelasBrazil 1,7971,117
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,552964
CarolinaBrazil 1,9061,185
Castro, ParanáBrazil 632393
CataguasesBrazil 1,347837
CatalaoBrazil 941585
CatanduvaBrazil 712443
CaxiasBrazil 2,3711,473
Caxias Do SulBrazil 864537
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,8751,787
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,287800
ChapecoBrazil 597371
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,152716
CipoBrazil 2,2251,383
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,7301,075
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,333828
CordeiroBrazil 1,373853
CorrentinaBrazil 1,533952
CorumbaBrazil 427265
CoximBrazil 459285
CrateusBrazil 2,5181,565
CuiabaBrazil 778483
CuritibaBrazil 728452
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9686,194
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,9276,790
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,5556,559
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,9286,170
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,1606,314
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,3815,829
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,6067,212
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,7976,709
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,0146,844
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,4795,269
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,0536,247
Chapais, QcCanada 8,2615,133
Charlo, NbCanada 7,9124,917
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,6834,775
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,6894,778
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,5866,578
Chatham, NbCanada 7,7944,843
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,0266,230
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,7845,458
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,4995,281
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,7006,027
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,4437,111
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,3926,458
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,0096,220
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,3085,163
Comox, BcCanada 10,5206,537
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,8196,723
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,9376,175
Coronation, AbCanada 9,8986,150
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,9656,193
ChicoChile 3,0351,886
ChillanChile 2,2161,377
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,3001,429
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,567974
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,0101,870
Curico-General FreireChile 2,0451,271
ChangchunChina 17,64110,962
ChangduChina 17,16710,668
ChangshaChina 18,70111,621
ChengduChina 17,80711,065
ChongqingChina 18,08311,237
Camilo DazaColombia 3,8512,393
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,3476,430
CamagueyCuba 5,4473,385
CasablancaCuba 5,8423,630
ChebCzech Republic 10,4716,507
CopenhagenDenmark 10,7966,709
CabreraDominican Republic 4,9353,067
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,8873,037
CotuiDominican Republic 4,8873,037
CanarEcuador 3,3502,082
CairoEgypt 10,9806,823
CaenFrance 9,6626,004
ChateaurouxFrance 9,6215,979
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,0651,904
CocobeachGabon 7,5304,679
CologneGermany 10,2026,340
ChiosGreece 10,8726,756
CorfuGreece 10,4396,487
ConakryGuinea 5,8093,610
CatacamasHonduras 5,3073,298
CholutecaHonduras 5,2573,266
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,2439,472
CherrapunjiIndia 16,69810,377
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,69810,377
ChahbaharIran 13,5968,449
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5885,958
ClonesIreland 9,7076,032
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,6505,996
CorkIreland 9,4625,880
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,4585,877
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,6095,971
CameriItaly 9,9676,193
CampobassoItaly 10,1476,306
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,6976,026
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,6335,986
Cape FrascaItaly 9,5965,963
Cape MeleItaly 9,8376,113
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,1096,282
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,9546,185
CerviaItaly 10,1306,295
CiampinoItaly 10,0126,222
Cimone MountainItaly 10,0206,227
Cisa PassItaly 9,9856,205
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,9726,197
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,2536,371
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9176,162
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,1906,332
ChibaJapan 17,90611,127
ChichibuJapan 17,94811,153
ChichijimaJapan 18,14211,273
ChoshiJapan 17,84411,088
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,5457,174
ChilekaMalawi 9,4135,849
ChitedzeMalawi 9,3505,810
ChitipaMalawi 9,4915,898
ChihuahuaMexico 7,8414,873
ComitanMexico 5,8573,640
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,62510,331
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,04510,592
ChoirMongolia 16,98810,557
CasablancaMorocco 8,0485,001
ChindeMozambique 9,4405,866
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,62610,332
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,8787,381
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,3297,040
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,1116,905
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,1696,940
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,1716,942
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,1776,946
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,3597,058
CondegaNicaragua 5,2083,236
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,34510,157
ChejuNorth Korea 18,77511,667
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,27511,356
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,45211,466
ChhorPakistan 14,5079,015
ChitralPakistan 14,7769,182
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 351218
ConcepcionParaguay 202126
CajamarcaPeru 2,9791,851
ChachapoyasPeru 2,9901,858
ChiclayoPeru 3,1211,939
ChimbotePeru 2,8531,773
CuzcoPeru 1,9841,233
CzestochowaPoland 10,9286,791
CoimbraPortugal 8,5225,296
CalafatRomania 10,8716,755
CeahlauRomania 11,2196,972
ClujRomania 11,0416,861
ConstantaRomania 11,3037,024
CraiovaRomania 10,9546,807
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,7888,568
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,8798,625
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,2658,865
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,6668,492
Cape UelenRussia 13,3678,306
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,96310,541
CaraRussia 16,16210,043
Cerdyn’Russia 13,3868,318
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,1288,779
ChitaRussia 16,60510,318
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,60110,316
CokurdahRussia 14,4538,981
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,20110,067
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,2364,497
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,86111,099
CaceresSpain 8,5895,338
CadizSpain 8,3665,199
Ciudad RealSpain 8,7055,409
CordobaSpain 8,5595,319
ColomboSri Lanka 14,9559,293
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,56310,914
ChanthaburiThailand 17,42110,826
Chiang MaiThailand 17,35010,781
Chiang RaiThailand 17,47110,857
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,35010,782
ChumphonThailand 17,02910,582
CanakkaleTurkey 10,9676,815
CorumTurkey 11,6647,248
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,0488,729
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,2568,859
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,6706,009
CernovcyUkraine 11,2707,003
ChernigovUkraine 11,7447,298
CarrascoUruguay 1,368850
ColoniaUruguay 1,341833
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,5822,847
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,4924,655
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,1614,450
Camden, ScUsa 6,8324,246
Canton, NyUsa 7,7604,822
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,4235,234
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,7594,200
Caribou, MeUsa 7,8164,857
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,7374,808
Casper, WyUsa 8,9395,555
Centralia, WaUsa 10,2446,366
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,3104,543
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,9554,322
Charles City, IaUsa 8,2265,112
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,6744,147
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,6824,152
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,2914,531
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,9514,319
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1524,444
Chaska, MnUsa 8,4165,230
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,1174,423
Chazy, NyUsa 7,7124,792
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,5924,718
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,8574,261
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,3665,199
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7055,409
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,8764,894
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,9014,910
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,7656,068
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,5694,703
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,7825,457
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,4824,649
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,4854,651
Circleville, OhUsa 7,4664,639
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1465,062
Clark, SdUsa 8,6465,373
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,3124,543
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,3884,591
Clayton, NmUsa 8,2345,117
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,6054,726
Clinton, IaUsa 7,9954,968
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,1178,151
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,7834,836
College Park, MdUsa 7,1894,467
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,5175,293
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8104,853
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,8324,246
Columbus, GaUsa 7,5554,695
Columbus, InUsa 7,5344,682
Columbus, KsUsa 7,7964,845
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,5034,662
Conception, MoUsa 8,0585,008
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1625,072
Conway, ArUsa 7,4554,633
Conway, ScUsa 6,7524,196
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,5504,692
Corning, ArUsa 7,4924,656
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,6064,726
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,1724,457
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,4624,637
Cortland, NyUsa 7,5424,687
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,1216,289
Covington, LaUsa 6,9864,341
Covington, TnUsa 7,4414,624
Crete, NeUsa 8,2515,127
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,2025,718
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,7348,535
CimbajUzbekistan 13,7348,535
CaracasVenezuela 3,8702,405
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,5172,186
CoroVenezuela 4,0712,530
ChipataZambia 9,2625,756
ChomaZambia 8,5795,331
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,9985,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -