Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Pora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Pora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Pora with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,7505,437
DjelfaAlgeria 8,8955,528
DavisAntarctica 9,2175,728
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5899,687
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0629,981
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,1439,410
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,4038,329
DhakaBangladesh 16,56310,293
D’UccleBelgium 10,0436,241
DiamantinaBrazil 1,347837
DiamantinoBrazil 908564
DouradosBrazil 9760
DoualaCameroon 7,6864,776
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,0945,030
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,2645,756
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,5996,586
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,2626,998
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,9804,959
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,2176,349
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,1145,042
Dryden, OnCanada 8,8375,491
DuianChina 17,06610,605
DubrovnikCroatia 10,4556,497
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,3947,081
DajabonDominican Republic 4,9973,105
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,8633,022
DabaaEgypt 10,7546,682
DakhlaEgypt 10,5666,566
DijonFrance 9,8526,122
DresdenGermany 10,6146,596
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,3187,033
DebrecenHungary 10,9366,796
DalatangiIceland 10,3996,462
DaltonganjIndia 15,9169,891
DarbhangaIndia 16,11810,016
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,01110,571
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,02110,577
DumkaIndia 16,24010,092
DwarkaIndia 14,3758,933
DezfulIran 12,5947,826
DublinIreland 9,6896,021
DecimomannuItaly 9,6085,971
DobbiacoItaly 10,2696,381
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,4263,993
Deir-AllaJordan 11,4367,106
DagorettiKenya 10,2056,341
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,6097,214
DedzaMalawi 9,4005,841
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,04610,593
DashbalbarMongolia 16,88810,494
DaweiMyanmar 17,11210,633
De BiltNetherlands 10,1756,323
De KooyNetherlands 10,2086,343
Den HelderNetherlands 10,2096,344
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,2166,970
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,2036,962
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,6837,260
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,1106,904
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,0946,894
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,7876,703
DalbandinPakistan 14,0348,721
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,6879,127
DirPakistan 14,7799,184
DroshPakistan 14,7739,180
Daguaan CityPhilippines 19,18711,923
DohaQatar 12,7097,898
DorohoiRomania 11,2877,014
Dikson IslandRussia 13,7668,555
DudinkaRussia 14,2228,838
DzardzanRussia 14,8789,245
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,6027,831
DakarSenegal 5,8713,649
DaruSierra Leone 5,9453,695
DurbanSouth Africa 8,4755,267
DamazinSudan 10,5156,534
DongolaSudan 10,4406,487
DamascusSyria 11,5577,181
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,5577,182
Deir EzzorSyria 11,9387,418
DusanbeTajikistan 14,4939,006
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,2156,348
DjerbaTunisia 9,4015,842
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,0177,468
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,0536,247
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,8306,108
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,9137,403
DonetskUkraine 12,0997,518
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,0778,126
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,0144,358
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,1584,448
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,5494,691
Danville, IlUsa 7,7184,796
Darlington, ScUsa 6,8324,246
Davenport, WaUsa 9,9796,201
David City, NeUsa 8,2795,145
Dayton, OhUsa 7,5394,685
Dayton, WaUsa 9,8836,141
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,7734,209
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,1735,700
Decatur, IlUsa 7,7634,824
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,5314,680
Delaware, OhUsa 7,5084,665
Delphine, InUsa 7,7694,828
Denton, MdUsa 7,1614,450
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,6015,344
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,1265,049
Deseret, UtUsa 9,0705,636
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,7005,407
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,7414,810
Dickson, TnUsa 7,3194,548
Dillon, MtUsa 9,4855,894
Dixon, IlUsa 7,9954,968
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,1455,061
Dover, DeUsa 7,1614,450
Dover, TnUsa 7,3414,562
Dublin, TxUsa 7,5504,692
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,0645,011
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,5385,306
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,5764,708
Durham, NhUsa 7,4544,632
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,7054,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -