Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Pora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Pora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Pora with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,5955,341
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,0855,645
EsquelArgentina 2,6801,665
EzeizaArgentina 1,393866
East SaleAustralia 12,8627,993
Esperance (po)Australia 13,7438,540
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7438,540
EssendonAustralia 12,9768,064
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,233766
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 944587
EspinosaBrazil 1,595991
Earlton, OnCanada 8,1425,060
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,0976,274
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,1156,285
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,1116,283
Edson, AbCanada 10,2666,379
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,7836,701
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,1456,304
Estevan, SkCanada 9,2465,746
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,9866,827
Eureka, NtCanada 11,5427,173
ErlianChina 17,40910,818
El CaranoColombia 3,8792,410
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,9226,787
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,8993,044
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,8132,991
El ArishEgypt 11,2346,981
El TorEgypt 11,1086,903
ErfurtGermany 10,4386,486
EssenGermany 10,2306,357
EsfahanIran 12,9038,018
EilatIsrael 11,2787,008
EsashiJapan 17,41010,819
EldoretKenya 10,1316,295
ErdenemandalMongolia 16,48710,245
EssaouiraMorocco 7,7474,814
EeldeNetherlands 10,3186,412
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,2516,992
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,2006,960
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,1983,230
EnuguNigeria 7,5934,719
EncarnacionParaguay 530330
EvoraPortugal 8,4235,234
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,15110,658
EkimcanRussia 16,54010,278
Elat’MaRussia 12,5097,773
ElistaRussia 12,5367,790
ErbogacenRussia 15,5309,650
EssejRussia 14,6939,131
Ed DueimSudan 10,4036,464
El FasherSudan 9,6916,022
El GeneinaSudan 9,4015,842
El ObeidSudan 10,1576,312
El ShowakSudan 10,7666,690
En NahudSudan 9,9586,188
EdirneTurkey 11,0446,863
ErzincanTurkey 12,0127,464
ErzurumTurkey 12,1557,553
EskisehirTurkey 11,2847,012
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,1968,200
EntebbeUganda 9,8206,102
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,0196,226
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,9766,199
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,9494,940
Eastman, GaUsa 6,7234,178
Eastport, MeUsa 7,5874,715
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,0625,631
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,9944,967
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,0985,032
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,2784,522
Elko, NvUsa 9,3835,831
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,1355,055
Elmira, NyUsa 7,5164,671
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,2165,727
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,6974,783
Erie, PaUsa 7,6134,731
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,0244,986
Eugene, OrUsa 10,0926,271
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,6744,769
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,9686,194
Eureka, SdUsa 8,8325,488
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,0955,651
Evansville, InUsa 7,5124,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -