Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Pora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Pora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Pora with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,6559,107
FarahAfghanistan 13,8728,620
FormosaArgentina 482299
ForrestAustralia 14,0678,742
FrancistownBotswana 8,4595,257
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,2562,023
FloraniaBrazil 2,7271,694
FlorestaBrazil 2,3971,489
FlorianoBrazil 2,2181,379
FlorianopolisBrazil 912567
FormosaBrazil 1,174729
FortalezaBrazil 2,7831,730
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 354220
FrancaBrazil 883549
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,6515,997
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,3646,440
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,2166,348
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9056,776
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,8656,130
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0106,841
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,4906,518
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,6586,623
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,5616,563
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,6954,782
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,6854,775
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,6606,003
FayaChad 9,3005,779
FamagustaCyprus 11,3927,079
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,5606,562
FarafraEgypt 10,5436,551
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,8124,855
FichtelbergGermany 10,5266,541
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,2486,368
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,6116,594
FrederikshbGreenland 9,4175,852
FaranahGuinea 6,0903,784
FalconaraItaly 10,1696,319
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,0326,234
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,2076,343
FonniItaly 9,6756,012
FrontoneItaly 10,1206,289
FrosinoneItaly 10,0546,248
FukauraJapan 17,52410,889
FukueJapan 18,80011,683
FukuiJapan 18,12211,261
FukuokaJapan 18,65011,589
FukushimaJapan 17,72411,014
FukuyamaJapan 18,42911,452
FushikiJapan 18,01111,192
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,9309,278
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,3286,418
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,1426,302
FunchalMadeira 7,3894,592
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,1722,593
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,2585,131
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,9096,779
FaroPortugal 8,2975,156
FerganaRussia 14,7389,158
FreetownSierra Leone 5,7803,592
FalunSweden 11,2186,971
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,9576,187
FeodosijaUkraine 11,8397,357
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,3667,684
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,1865,087
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,9974,969
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,3635,197
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,7525,439
Farmington, MeUsa 7,6484,753
Farmington, MnUsa 8,4075,224
Farmington, MoUsa 7,6254,738
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,7065,410
Fayette, IaUsa 8,1795,083
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,6534,756
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,8534,259
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,4834,028
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,5234,054
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0225,606
Findlay, OhUsa 7,6364,745
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,7145,415
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,8294,865
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,0945,030
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,6775,392
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,2745,142
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,5745,328
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,1513,822
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,8834,899
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,6154,732
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,6934,781
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,5644,701
Framingham, MaUsa 7,3884,591
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,3944,595
Franklin, LaUsa 7,0124,357
Franklin, PaUsa 7,4974,659
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,0894,405
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,4035,843
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,7325,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -