Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Pora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Pora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Pora with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,8968,635
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,9215,544
HuamboAngola 7,5834,712
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4689,612
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,3687,685
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,3677,685
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,7309,153
Horta, FaialAzores 7,3524,568
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7547,304
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5134,669
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,5384,684
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,7154,794
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4465,249
Harrow, OnCanada 7,7054,788
Hay River, NtCanada 10,7116,656
Hope, BcCanada 10,2896,394
HaikouChina 18,53311,517
HailarChina 17,01710,575
HamiChina 16,39110,186
HetanChina 15,4869,623
HavanaCuba 5,8283,621
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,8212,996
HigueyDominican Republic 4,7872,975
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,9063,049
HelwanEgypt 10,9646,813
HurguadaEgypt 11,0736,881
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,3506,432
HelsinkiFinland 11,6517,240
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,6757,255
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7815,456
HamburgGermany 10,5386,549
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,5386,548
HannoverGermany 10,4506,494
HelgolandGermany 10,4566,497
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,2546,372
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,6606,624
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,9506,183
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,7547,304
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,0957,516
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,2686,380
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,2109,452
HaifaIsrael 11,4027,086
HaboroJapan 17,11410,635
HachijojimaJapan 18,09511,244
HachinoheJapan 17,44310,839
HagiJapan 18,52411,511
HakodateJapan 17,38010,800
HamadaJapan 18,44711,463
HamamatsuJapan 18,13211,268
HikoneJapan 18,18511,301
HimejiJapan 18,31711,382
HiradoJapan 18,70511,624
HirooJapan 17,19810,687
HiroshimaJapan 18,47411,480
HitaJapan 18,65111,590
HitoyoshiJapan 18,76411,660
HunLibya 9,5765,951
HomboriMali 7,2324,494
HomalinMyanmar 17,01810,575
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,15710,662
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,2366,982
HighbankNew Zealand 11,2176,971
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,3287,039
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,1676,939
HororataNew Zealand 11,2056,963
HyderabadPakistan 14,3698,929
HuanucoPeru 2,5981,614
HelPoland 11,0936,893
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,96810,544
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,0348,721
HatangaRussia 14,3478,916
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,3868,318
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,2803,281
HailSaudi Arabia 11,8367,355
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,7256,665
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,7519,166
HaejuSouth Korea 18,28611,363
HyesanSouth Korea 17,88611,115
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,0449,348
HalaibSudan 11,1606,935
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,7836,701
HudeibaSudan 10,7106,655
HaparandaSweden 11,8347,354
HarnosandSweden 11,4257,099
HamaSyria 11,6357,230
HassakahSyria 12,0257,472
Hua HinThailand 17,21210,696
HakkariTurkey 12,3137,652
Hull, EnglandUk 10,0026,216
HersonUkraine 11,6797,258
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,3867,075
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,2714,518
Hanover, NhUsa 7,5834,712
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,5764,708
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3134,544
Hart, MiUsa 8,0174,982
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,3784,585
Hartington, NeUsa 8,4045,222
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,7734,209
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,7465,435
Hays, KsUsa 8,1915,090
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,7476,057
Hebron, NeUsa 8,2195,108
Helena, MtUsa 9,5385,927
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,6364,745
Henderson, NcUsa 6,9184,299
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,9734,333
Hermit, CoUsa 8,6005,344
Hernando, MsUsa 7,3334,557
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,8674,267
Highmore, SdUsa 8,6965,404
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,2364,496
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6704,766
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,7834,836
Holly, CoUsa 8,2865,149
Homer, AkUsa 12,4767,753
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,7474,814
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,3984,597
Horton, KsUsa 8,0565,006
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,7465,435
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,1944,470
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,0024,972
Houma, LaUsa 6,9014,289
Houston, TexasUsa 7,2134,482
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,3284,554
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,1554,446
Huron, SdUsa 8,6045,347
HanoiVietnam 18,10611,251
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,73311,020
HarareZimbabwe 8,9425,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -