Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Pora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Pora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Pora with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,9845,583
In SalahAlgeria 8,3495,188
InnsbruckAustria 10,2446,366
IbiriteBrazil 1,239770
IguatuBrazil 2,5151,563
IlheusBrazil 1,9501,212
ImperatrizBrazil 2,0851,296
IndaialBrazil 815506
IpameriBrazil 951591
IraiBrazil 574357
IreceBrazil 1,9281,198
ItaberabaBrazil 1,9601,218
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,1771,353
ItaitubaBrazil 2,0311,262
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,438894
ItaperunaBrazil 1,433891
ItapevaBrazil 714444
ItirucuBrazil 1,9511,212
ItuacuBrazil 1,8021,120
IvinhemaBrazil 183114
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6967,268
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,2415,742
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,8417,358
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,6606,003
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,6527,241
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,513940
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,4023,357
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,9222,437
ImbertDominican Republic 4,9733,090
IzobambaEcuador 3,4912,169
IsmailiaEgypt 11,0746,881
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,4303,374
IoanninaGreece 10,5126,532
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,2096,344
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,6766,634
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,0619,359
IranshahrIran 13,6458,479
IstranaItaly 10,2026,339
IidaJapan 18,06611,226
IizukaJapan 18,63011,577
IrakoJapan 18,18311,299
IriomotejimaJapan 19,79712,302
IrozakiJapan 18,06511,226
IshigakijimaJapan 19,81512,313
IshinomakiJapan 17,61910,949
IwamizawaJapan 17,20810,693
IzuharaJapan 18,62911,576
IrbidJordan 11,4687,126
IfraneMorocco 8,2125,103
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,1636,937
IlorinNigeria 7,4114,606
InchonNorth Korea 18,33911,396
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,9997,456
IslamabadPakistan 14,8969,256
IquitosPeru 2,8181,751
IloiloPhilippines 18,68811,613
IasiRomania 11,3437,049
IcaRussia 15,5309,651
IlirnejRussia 14,2028,825
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,53310,274
IrkutskRussia 16,29510,126
Ivdel’Russia 13,5928,447
IbizaSpain 9,0475,622
IspartaTurkey 11,2056,963
IstanbulTurkey 11,2116,967
IzmirTurkey 10,9566,808
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,1926,955
IzmailUkraine 11,3637,061
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5285,299
Independence, KsUsa 7,8524,879
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,6304,741
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,6164,733
Indianola, IaUsa 8,0955,031
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,7485,436
Inverness, FlUsa 6,3853,968
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,1955,092
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,2885,150
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,5344,682
IsokaZambia 9,4095,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -