Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Pora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Pora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Pora with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,5439,037
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,6539,106
JuninArgentina 1,429888
JacarezinhoBrazil 592368
JacobinaBrazil 2,0511,275
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,7591,715
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,8141,749
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,131703
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,274792
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,9926,209
JiuquanChina 16,91910,514
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,7652,961
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,9083,050
JimaniDominican Republic 4,8723,027
JoensuuFinland 11,9887,450
JokioinenFinland 11,6197,220
JyvskylFinland 11,7867,324
JakobshavnGreenland 10,2096,344
JulianehbGreenland 9,2985,778
JagdalpurIndia 15,6199,706
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,29910,128
JerusalemIsrael 11,3877,076
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,0283,124
JosNigeria 7,9014,910
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,0096,841
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,0216,849
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,4198,960
JhelumPakistan 14,9539,292
JiwaniPakistan 13,7088,518
JuliacaPeru 1,7091,062
JakutskRussia 15,6059,697
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,6237,844
JenisejskRussia 15,2779,493
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,91610,512
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,83910,464
JamestownSaint Helena 5,2763,279
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,3877,076
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,5437,173
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,3555,192
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,3985,219
JubaSudan 9,9396,176
JokkmokkSweden 11,6847,261
JönköpingSweden 10,9976,833
Jonkoping ASweden 10,9916,830
JendoubaTunisia 9,4225,855
JerbaTunisia 9,4165,851
JerseyUk 9,5705,947
JaltaUkraine 11,7297,289
Jackson, MsUsa 7,1104,418
Jackson, TnUsa 7,3464,565
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,5164,049
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,8104,853
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,3924,593
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,5057,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -