Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Pora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Pora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Pora with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,3065,783
LuandaAngola 7,4764,646
LuenaAngola 8,0475,001
La PlataArgentina 1,399869
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,019633
La RiojaArgentina 1,346837
LaboulayeArgentina 1,491927
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,4092,118
Las LomitasArgentina 553344
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,5097,773
LavertonAustralia 12,9688,058
LearmonthAustralia 14,9159,269
LongreachAustralia 14,4668,989
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,4668,990
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,9538,049
Low HeadAustralia 12,5747,813
LinzAustria 10,4816,513
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,4266,479
LerwickUk 10,4246,478
La PazBolivia 1,468913
LavrasBrazil 1,113692
LencoisBrazil 1,8771,166
LinharesBrazil 1,6591,031
LondrinaBrazil 472293
LomBulgaria 10,8876,765
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,8306,109
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,3595,195
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,1276,914
Langara, BcCanada 11,2456,988
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,8815,519
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,8016,091
London, OnCanada 7,7424,811
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,2886,393
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,7926,085
Lytton, BcCanada 10,3466,429
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,0854,402
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,7481,086
LanzhouChina 17,53710,898
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,62210,329
Las GaviotasColombia 3,4362,135
LimonCosta Rica 4,6822,909
LarnacaCyprus 11,3567,057
LimassolCyprus 11,2997,021
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8235,483
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6235,358
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,5836,576
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,7762,968
La VegaDominican Republic 4,9113,052
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,8022,984
LuperonDominican Republic 4,9983,106
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,5862,228
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,2602,026
LuxorEgypt 10,9216,786
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,4843,408
Laucala BayFiji 12,5927,825
LappeenrantaFinland 11,8687,375
Le MansFrance 9,6095,971
LilleFrance 9,9576,187
LyonFrance 9,7416,053
LambarnGabon 7,5144,670
LastourvilleGabon 7,7614,823
LibrevilleGabon 7,4854,652
LeipzigGermany 10,5476,554
LindenbergGermany 10,6946,646
LamiaGreece 10,6006,587
LarissaGreece 10,6336,607
LemnosGreece 10,8516,743
LimnosGreece 10,8666,752
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,3602,710
LabeGuinea 6,0433,755
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,2567,616
La CeibaHonduras 5,4423,382
La MesaHonduras 5,4913,412
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,3069,511
LudhianaIndia 15,1599,420
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,6556,000
LatinaItaly 10,0216,227
LatronicoItaly 10,1676,318
LecceItaly 10,3356,422
LodwarKenya 10,2786,387
Luang PrabangLaos 17,70110,999
LiepajaLatvia 11,3057,025
LaukuvaLithuania 11,3377,045
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,0736,259
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,5916,582
LabuanMalaysia 17,86611,102
LuqaMalta 9,8206,103
Le LamentinMartinique 4,1692,590
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,8484,877
LashioMyanmar 17,29610,748
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,2456,988
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,2677,001
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,2937,018
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,2506,991
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,2376,983
LincolnNew Zealand 11,1696,940
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,2156,969
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,2156,969
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,2156,969
LagosNigeria 7,1894,467
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,8646,751
LillehammerNorway 11,0006,835
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,0099,327
La VictoriaParaguay 231144
LimaPeru 2,5521,586
LegaspiPhilippines 18,97011,788
LisbonPortugal 8,3595,194
LeninbadRussia 14,5699,053
LevsiRussia 13,9038,639
LungiSierra Leone 5,7803,592
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,3836,452
LanzaroteSpain 7,2874,528
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,0615,631
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,0166,224
LuganoSwitzerland 10,0156,223
LatakiaSyria 11,5657,186
LampangThailand 17,39210,807
LoeiThailand 17,59310,932
Lop BuriThailand 17,38110,801
LomeTogo 6,9654,328
LeemingUk 9,9806,202
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,4266,479
London, EnglandUk 9,8356,111
London-GatwickUk 9,8226,103
LynehamUk 9,7506,059
L’VovUkraine 11,1986,958
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,5557,180
LozovajaUkraine 12,0177,467
LubnyUkraine 11,8177,343
LuckUkraine 11,3367,045
LuganskUkraine 12,2187,592
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,2255,111
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,9494,940
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,0284,368
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,0954,409
Lake City, FlUsa 6,5304,058
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,6594,759
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1495,685
Lamar, MoUsa 7,8294,865
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,4844,651
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,1065,037
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0685,635
Langdon, NdUsa 8,9905,587
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7695,449
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,2864,528
Larned, KsUsa 8,1085,038
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,3475,187
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0265,609
Laurel, MdUsa 7,1934,470
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,9714,953
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,4544,632
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,3725,203
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,7774,833
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,9184,920
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,6335,365
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,4014,599
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,0724,395
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,1994,474
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,1904,468
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,8276,106
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,5414,686
Lexington, MoUsa 7,9184,920
Lexington, VaUsa 7,1524,444
Libby, MtUsa 9,8716,134
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,2245,111
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,2254,490
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,7325,426
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,4444,626
Llano, TxUsa 7,5324,681
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,5865,335
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,1025,656
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,1245,670
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,1285,673
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,3445,185
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,9184,299
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,4444,626
Louisville, MsUsa 7,1144,421
Loup City, NeUsa 8,3805,208
Lowville, NyUsa 7,6464,751
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,9284,927
Luling, TxUsa 7,3364,559
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8105,474
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,0974,410
LivingstoneZambia 8,4185,231
LundaziZambia 9,3775,827
LusakaZambia 8,7745,452
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,7775,454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -