Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Pora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Pora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Pora with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,1408,787
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,3608,924
MilianaAlgeria 8,9305,549
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,1294,430
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,5225,296
Malarg EArgentina 1,9711,225
MaquinchaoArgentina 2,4111,498
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,7221,070
Marcos JuarezArgentina 1,296805
MendozaArgentina 1,7291,075
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,7211,069
Monte CaserosArgentina 882548
Mackay MoAustralia 14,4608,986
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,8346,732
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1299,401
MeekatharraAustralia 14,5159,020
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,9858,069
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,9668,057
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,4288,345
Mount GambierAustralia 13,0948,137
Mount IsaAustralia 14,9369,281
MuharraqBahrain 12,6497,860
MinskBelarus 11,5957,205
MogilevBelarus 11,7497,301
MaunBotswana 8,1015,034
MacapaBrazil 2,5591,590
MacauBrazil 2,8191,752
MaceioBrazil 2,5661,595
MachadoBrazil 1,012629
ManausBrazil 2,2071,371
MarabaBrazil 2,0361,265
MaringaBrazil 396246
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,2901,423
Monte AzulBrazil 1,594990
Monte SantoBrazil 2,2031,369
MonteiroBrazil 2,5731,599
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,397868
Morada NovaBrazil 2,6891,671
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,9871,235
MamfeCameroon 7,7264,801
MarouaCameroon 8,4515,252
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,3916,457
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,9234,923
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,6315,985
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,7717,315
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,8896,767
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,7116,034
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,4446,490
Moncton, NbCanada 7,6864,776
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,0074,976
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,7764,832
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,7794,834
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,4645,881
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,5635,321
Morden, MbCanada 9,0105,599
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,8784,896
MoundouChad 8,5385,305
MatecanaColombia 3,7412,325
MoroniComoros 10,4086,467
MosnovCzech Republic 10,8116,718
MarstalDenmark 10,6396,611
Melville HallDominica 4,2772,658
MichesDominican Republic 4,8393,007
MocaDominican Republic 4,9313,064
MoncionDominican Republic 4,9583,081
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,0243,122
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,8453,011
MilagroEcuador 3,4362,135
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,6596,623
MinyaEgypt 10,8366,734
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,5784,709
MassawaEritrea 11,1806,947
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,3246,415
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,4077,088
MarseilleFrance 9,6095,971
MontpellierFrance 9,5385,927
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,9161,812
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,0084,976
MakokouGabon 7,8404,872
MayumbaGabon 7,4364,621
MitzicGabon 7,7154,794
MkamboGabon 7,9694,952
MoandaGabon 7,7914,841
MouilaGabon 7,5424,687
MagdeburgGermany 10,5406,550
MunichGermany 10,3366,423
MünsterGermany 10,3036,402
MethoniGreece 10,4446,490
MilosGreece 10,6616,625
MitiliniGreece 10,9376,797
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,9356,795
MacentaGuinea 6,1023,792
MamouGuinea 5,9963,726
Midway IslandHawaii 14,1758,809
MiskolcHungary 10,9056,777
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,6929,130
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,5149,640
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,6719,117
MusulipatnamIndia 15,4509,600
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,67610,984
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,20510,691
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,54310,280
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,14810,035
MashhadIran 13,6828,502
Malin HeadIreland 9,7956,086
M. CalamitaItaly 9,9136,160
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,2506,370
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,0316,233
MilanItaly 10,0016,215
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,9766,199
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,9466,181
ManIvory Coast 6,2093,859
MaebashiJapan 17,91811,134
MaizuruJapan 18,22611,326
MakurazakiJapan 18,87711,730
MatsueJapan 18,34611,400
MatsumotoJapan 18,00011,185
MatsuyamaJapan 18,50811,501
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,22211,945
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,98610,555
MishimaJapan 18,02211,199
MitoJapan 17,82611,077
MiyakejimaJapan 18,05011,217
MiyakoJapan 17,48510,865
MiyakojimaJapan 19,74412,269
MiyakonojoJapan 18,79311,678
MiyazakiJapan 18,75611,655
MombetsuJapan 17,03010,582
MoriokaJapan 17,53010,893
MuroranJapan 17,32710,767
MurotomisakiJapan 18,48011,484
MutsuJapan 17,39910,812
Ma’AnJordan 11,3777,070
MafraqJordan 11,4977,145
MombasaKenya 10,3806,450
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,3398,910
MaseruLesotho 8,1785,082
MonroviaLiberia 5,8803,654
MisratahLibya 9,6736,011
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,5326,545
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,1976,337
MananjaryMadagascar 10,4596,499
MorondavaMadagascar 10,1216,289
MakhangaMalawi 9,3965,839
MangochiMalawi 9,4935,899
MwmosaMalawi 9,4575,877
MzimbaMalawi 9,4355,863
MzuzuMalawi 9,4945,900
MalaccaMalaysia 16,73810,401
MersingMalaysia 16,87510,486
MiriMalaysia 17,70711,003
MaleMaldives 14,1928,819
MenakaMali 7,6134,731
MoptiMali 6,9674,329
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,6979,133
MazatlanMexico 7,4794,647
MeridaMexico 6,0773,776
Mexico CityMexico 6,6364,124
MonterreyMexico 7,1984,473
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,8144,234
MaantyMongolia 16,87910,488
MandalgoviMongolia 16,96110,540
MatadMongolia 17,16810,669
MurenMongolia 16,33710,152
MarrakechMorocco 7,8734,892
MeknesMorocco 8,2175,106
MideltMorocco 8,1825,084
MaputoMozambique 8,7735,451
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,0086,219
MandalayMyanmar 17,11710,637
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,07210,609
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,07310,610
MindatMyanmar 16,88810,494
MonywaMyanmar 17,01910,576
MyeikMyanmar 17,07310,610
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,26810,731
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,1306,295
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,1256,913
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,3927,079
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,4907,140
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,3327,042
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,2947,019
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,4247,099
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,2496,990
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,3357,044
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,3147,031
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,2947,018
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,1616,936
ManaguaNicaragua 5,1023,170
MasatepeNicaragua 5,0683,149
MagariaNiger 8,0685,013
Maine SoroaNiger 8,3735,203
MaradiNiger 7,9224,923
MaiduguriNigeria 8,4085,225
MakurdiNigeria 7,7554,819
MinnaNigeria 7,6604,760
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,63411,580
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,4427,110
MajisOman 13,1858,193
MasirahOman 13,3068,268
Muscat  Oman 13,3268,281
MultanPakistan 14,7259,151
MurreePakistan 14,9229,272
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,14410,032
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 509316
MoyobambaPeru 2,9271,819
MactanPhilippines 18,65711,594
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 19,06511,847
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,6835,396
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,0975,031
MagadanRussia 15,4049,572
MahackalaRussia 12,7387,916
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,0078,083
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,0078,083
MarkovoRussia 14,2708,867
MinusinskRussia 15,6019,694
MogocaRussia 16,52310,267
MoscowRussia 12,2667,622
MurmanskRussia 12,2887,636
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,5407,171
MatamSenegal 6,2743,899
MogadishuSomalia 11,2296,978
MadridSpain 8,8385,492
Madrid (b)Spain 8,8265,485
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,3065,783
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,4955,279
MelillaSpain 8,4955,279
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,8235,482
MalakalSudan 10,1446,304
MbabaneSwaziland 8,6245,359
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,9126,160
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,26110,726
Mae SariangThailand 17,22810,706
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,24410,716
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,85911,098
MalatyaTurkey 11,8557,367
MersinTurkey 11,5117,153
MuglaTurkey 11,0046,838
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,8766,137
ManstonUk 9,9146,161
MeloUruguay 1,102685
MercedesUruguay 1,214754
MontevideoUruguay 1,370852
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,8214,239
Madison, FlUsa 6,6264,118
Madison, InUsa 7,4914,655
Madison, NeUsa 8,3375,181
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,0725,016
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,0795,020
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,0915,028
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,5594,698
Marengo, IlUsa 7,9514,941
Marion, InUsa 7,7264,801
Marion, NcUsa 7,0724,395
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,3215,171
Marshall, TxUsa 7,3734,582
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,2254,490
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,7247,907
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,4284,616
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,2195,729
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,5634,700
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,2064,478
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,0635,010
Medford, WiUsa 8,3035,159
Mellette, SdUsa 8,6965,404
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,3544,570
Mena, ArUsa 7,5664,701
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,0404,374
Mexia, TxUsa 7,4284,616
Mexico, MoUsa 7,8154,857
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,9923,723
Midland, TxUsa 7,8184,858
Milan, MnUsa 8,5485,312
Milbank, SdUsa 8,5985,343
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,1765,702
Milford, DeUsa 7,1314,431
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,8214,238
Millen, GaUsa 6,7554,197
Millport, OhUsa 7,5324,681
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,3724,581
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,9934,967
Minden, NeUsa 8,3595,194
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,4075,224
Minonk, IlUsa 7,8494,878
Missoula, MtUsa 9,6836,017
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,8614,264
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,9684,951
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,9494,940
Monroe, NcUsa 6,9174,298
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,5485,312
Montgomery AlUsa 6,9154,297
Montrose, CoUsa 8,6655,385
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,2364,496
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,7814,214
Morganton, NcUsa 7,0724,395
Moro, OrUsa 9,9956,211
Morris, MnUsa 8,6365,366
Morrison, IlUsa 7,9764,956
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,1314,431
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,8054,850
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,9694,952
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,9784,958
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,5964,720
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,5764,708
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,2504,505
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,9464,938
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,7084,790
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,8842,414
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,0742,532
MaracayVenezuela 3,8712,405
MaturinVenezuela 3,6812,288
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,9622,462
MeridaVenezuela 3,8512,393
MagoyeZambia 8,6655,384
MansaZambia 8,9855,583
MbalaZambia 9,3305,798
MfuweZambia 9,2095,722
MisamfuZambia 9,2705,760
MonguZambia 8,2455,124
MpikaZambia 9,2145,726
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,2575,752
Mt MakuluZambia 8,7475,436
MumbwaZambia 8,6595,381
MwinilungaZambia 8,5095,288
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,8325,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -