Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Pora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Pora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Pora with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,5229,024
NeuquenArgentina 2,1731,350
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,522946
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,6187,841
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1899,438
Nowra RanAustralia 13,0508,109
NuriootpaAustralia 13,4888,382
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,7893,597
NatitingouBenin 7,2104,480
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,353841
NgaoundereCameroon 8,2315,115
NkoundjaCameroon 7,8684,889
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8125,476
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,4286,480
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,1085,038
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,5485,312
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4407,109
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,7866,081
North Bay, OnCanada 8,0254,987
N’DjamenaChad 8,6115,351
NanchangChina 18,93811,768
NanjingChina 18,83111,702
NanningChina 18,36511,412
NicosiaCyprus 11,3377,045
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,7276,666
NaguaDominican Republic 4,9063,048
NeybaDominican Republic 4,8683,025
NegeleEthiopia 10,7746,695
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7047,895
NandiFiji 12,7047,895
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,6087,213
NancyFrance 10,0136,222
NantesFrance 9,4505,872
NiceFrance 9,7546,061
NeustrelitzGermany 10,6976,647
NurembergGermany 10,3596,437
NurnbergGermany 10,3566,436
NaxosGreece 10,7556,683
NanortalikGreenland 9,2415,743
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,3535,812
NordGreenland 11,7787,319
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,6475,995
NzerekoreGuinea 6,1623,829
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,3599,544
New DelhiIndia 15,2729,490
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,0836,266
NaganoJapan 17,95311,156
NagasakiJapan 18,75611,655
NagoJapan 19,43012,074
NagoyaJapan 18,14911,278
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,48212,106
NaraJapan 18,25811,346
NazeJapan 19,18111,919
NemuroJapan 16,98510,555
NiigataJapan 17,80011,061
NikkoJapan 17,86411,101
NobeokaJapan 18,68411,610
NairobiKenya 10,2046,341
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,5787,195
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,0769,368
NidaLithuania 11,2536,992
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,8356,733
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,5056,528
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,5165,913
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,4585,877
NaraMali 6,7354,185
NioroMali 6,5654,079
NemaMauritania 6,8354,247
NouakchottMauritania 6,2523,885
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,2588,239
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,2206,972
NelsonNew Zealand 11,3117,029
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,4297,102
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,1726,942
NandaimeNicaragua 5,0473,137
N’GuigmiNiger 8,5345,303
NiameyNiger 7,4664,640
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,6737,254
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,0867,510
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,0067,460
NawabshahPakistan 14,3798,935
NokkundiPakistan 13,8748,621
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 674419
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 19,05811,843
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,1058,143
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,78910,433
NikolaevRussia 11,6487,238
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,33910,153
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,0239,335
NizneangarskRussia 16,12410,019
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,8529,850
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,5738,434
NovgorodRussia 11,9567,430
NovosibirskRussia 15,0489,351
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,0489,351
No. 6Sudan 10,7066,653
NyalaSudan 9,5755,950
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,90011,123
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,36810,792
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,98510,555
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,53310,895
NarathiwatThailand 17,01310,572
NigdeTurkey 11,5567,181
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,2558,237
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,8467,361
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,6894,778
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,6894,778
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,2944,533
Natchez, MsUsa 7,1154,422
Neosho, MoUsa 7,7414,811
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,3464,565
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,2714,519
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,4974,659
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,1995,095
New London, WiUsa 8,1655,074
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,8964,285
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,9094,293
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,3635,197
New YorkUsa 7,3134,545
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,2714,518
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,2864,528
Newark, NjUsa 7,2864,528
Newberry, MiUsa 8,2115,102
Newberry, ScUsa 6,8754,272
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,9084,914
Newnan, GaUsa 6,9134,296
Newport, TnUsa 7,1144,421
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,1988,202
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,9504,319
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,3585,194
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,1236,290
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4435,247
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,4655,260
Norton, KsUsa 8,3315,177
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,6164,733
NdolaZambia 8,8885,523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -