Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Pora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Pora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Pora with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,6845,396
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,0755,018
OranArgentina 886550
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0019,322
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3268,902
OstendeBelgium 9,9926,209
ObidosBrazil 2,2931,425
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,0624,388
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,8124,854
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,8104,853
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 2,5861,607
OdenseDenmark 10,6666,628
OtavaloEcuador 3,5182,186
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,1887,574
OuluFinland 11,8587,369
OroomiehIran 12,4267,721
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,7426,054
OdienneIvory Coast 6,3373,938
ObihiroJapan 17,15410,660
OfunatoJapan 17,54510,903
OitaJapan 18,62611,574
OkayamaJapan 18,37411,417
OkinoerabuJapan 19,31312,001
OmaezakiJapan 18,10911,253
OmuJapan 17,03010,583
OnahamaJapan 17,75511,033
OsakaJapan 18,27911,359
OshimaJapan 18,01811,197
OtaruJapan 17,25010,719
OwaseJapan 18,28511,363
OuarzazateMorocco 7,9004,909
OujoaMorocco 8,5305,301
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,3168,275
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,2647,000
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,2396,984
OphirNew Zealand 11,2056,963
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,2997,021
OtautauNew Zealand 11,2006,960
OcotalNicaragua 5,2363,254
OrlandNorway 11,1126,905
OsloNorway 10,9456,801
OhotskRussia 15,6579,729
OkhotskRussia 15,6579,729
OlekminskRussia 15,7949,814
OlenekRussia 14,8409,222
OmskRussia 14,4989,009
OnegaRussia 12,4307,724
OrenburgRussia 13,3728,309
OymyakonRussia 15,2729,490
OviedoSpain 8,9185,542
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,2977,020
Orkney IslandsUk 10,2646,378
OdessaUkraine 11,5417,172
OvrucUkraine 11,5767,193
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,1684,454
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,3895,213
Oakland, MdUsa 7,2594,511
Oakley, IdUsa 9,3425,805
Oconto, WiUsa 8,1765,081
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,7604,822
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,8074,851
Olathe, KsUsa 7,9714,953
Olivia, MnUsa 8,4825,271
Olympia, WaUsa 10,2366,361
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,2195,107
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,2315,115
Oolitic, InUsa 7,5784,709
Orlando, FlUsa 6,2983,914
Orono, MeUsa 7,6304,741
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,1225,047
Oswego, NyUsa 7,6404,747
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,8574,882
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,9714,953
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,4654,639
Owosso, MiUsa 7,8484,877
Ozark, ArUsa 7,5664,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -