Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Pora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Pora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Pora with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,8397,357
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,45710,227
ParanaArgentina 1,132703
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 808502
PehuajoArgentina 1,599994
PergaminoArgentina 1,350839
PigeArgentina 1,7931,114
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,298807
PosadasArgentina 538334
PresidenciaArgentina 678422
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,8031,120
Punta IndioArgentina 1,435892
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8958,634
Port HedlandAustralia 15,2059,448
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,4024,600
ParakouBenin 7,2714,518
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,4931,549
ParacatuBrazil 1,096681
ParanaBrazil 1,388862
ParanaguaBrazil 801498
ParanaibaBrazil 565351
ParintinsBrazil 2,2161,377
ParnaibaBrazil 2,6321,636
Passo FundoBrazil 717445
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,051653
PaulistanaBrazil 2,2331,388
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,3681,471
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,6771,042
PeixeBrazil 1,391865
PetrolinaBrazil 2,1841,357
PicosBrazil 2,2971,427
PiraiBrazil 1,211753
PirenopolisBrazil 1,025637
PompeuBrazil 1,171728
Porto UniaoBrazil 624388
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,7641,096
Porto-AlegreBrazil 944587
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,516942
PosseBrazil 1,359845
PlevenBulgaria 10,9706,817
PlovdivBulgaria 10,9256,789
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,61810,948
Peace River, AbCanada 10,4896,518
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,4856,516
Penticton, BcCanada 10,1816,326
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,9224,923
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,7744,831
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,8895,524
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,4996,524
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,8034,849
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,7256,665
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,0805,642
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,6966,025
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6246,602
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0916,892
Princeton, BcCanada 9,3895,834
ParronChile 1,9571,216
Puerto AysenChile 2,9731,848
Puerto MonttChile 2,6551,650
Punta ArenasChile 3,6232,252
PingbianChina 18,55411,530
PeralesColombia 3,6692,280
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,4402,138
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,8102,989
PragueCzech Republic 10,5886,579
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,8363,005
PimentelDominican Republic 4,8943,041
PoloDominican Republic 4,8232,997
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,9713,089
PichilingueEcuador 3,5042,177
PortoviejoEcuador 3,5882,230
PuyoEcuador 3,3532,083
Port-SaidEgypt 11,1006,897
ParisFrance 9,7946,086
PerpignanFrance 9,4105,847
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,4056,466
Port-GentilGabon 7,3654,577
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,3832,724
PotsdamGermany 10,6426,613
PatrasGreece 10,5146,534
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,0526,868
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,2545,751
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,3592,709
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,8963,042
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,1943,228
PecsHungary 10,6346,608
PambanIndia 14,9969,319
PuneIndia 14,7679,176
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,33710,152
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,03010,583
PadovaItaly 10,1716,320
Paganella MountainItaly 10,1596,313
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,8576,125
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,8446,117
PantelleriaItaly 9,6816,016
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,0316,233
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,6626,004
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,0816,264
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,1626,315
PiacenzaItaly 9,9986,213
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,9696,195
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,1436,303
Ponza IslandItaly 9,9886,207
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,1826,327
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,9946,210
PrizziItaly 9,8436,117
PakseLaos 17,90011,123
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,80010,440
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,3607,059
PlaisanceMauritius 11,3547,055
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,9949,939
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,5246,540
PatheinMyanmar 16,86210,478
PutaoMyanmar 17,25810,724
PyiMyanmar 16,96610,543
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,4468,356
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,4587,120
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,2406,985
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,2406,985
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,2346,981
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,5697,189
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,3807,071
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,0823,158
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,4594,635
PohangNorth Korea 18,43611,456
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,17511,294
PadidanPakistan 14,3658,927
PanjgurPakistan 13,9728,683
ParachinarPakistan 14,6179,083
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,8788,624
PeshawarPakistan 14,7579,170
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,6719,738
PilarParaguay 551343
PiscoPeru 2,3751,476
PiuraPeru 3,2972,049
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,8071,123
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,47511,481
PoznanPoland 10,8686,753
PrzemyslPoland 11,1196,910
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,5905,338
PortalegrePortugal 8,5095,287
Porto Portugal 8,5855,335
PavelecRussia 12,3287,661
PecoraRussia 13,3328,285
PermRussia 13,3998,327
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,5559,666
PetrozavodskRussia 12,2017,582
PjatigorskRussia 12,4037,707
PoronajskRussia 16,62010,328
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,0757,504
Providenja BayRussia 13,5688,431
PskovRussia 11,7717,314
PodorSenegal 6,2183,864
PopradSlovakia 10,9196,785
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,8664,888
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,3645,198
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,1865,708
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,0049,323
Port SudanSudan 11,1146,906
ParamariboSuriname 3,1571,962
PiteňSweden 11,7007,271
PalmyraSyria 11,7527,303
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6545,999
PhetchabunThailand 17,49910,874
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,42310,827
PhraeThailand 17,45410,846
PhuketThailand 16,80310,442
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,81110,447
Prachin BuriThailand 17,42110,826
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,16110,664
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,7372,322
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,5545,937
PoltavaUkraine 11,9127,402
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,145711
PradoUruguay 1,372852
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,388863
Palestine, IlUsa 7,6234,737
Pana, IlUsa 7,7104,791
Paoli, InUsa 7,5344,682
Paris, IlUsa 7,7184,796
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,6725,389
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,8494,256
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,9015,531
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,7274,802
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,8424,873
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,1115,040
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,8986,151
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,7864,217
Peoria, IlUsa 7,8574,882
Perry, OkUsa 7,8244,862
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2314,493
Philo, OhUsa 7,4694,641
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,6185,355
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,7135,415
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,3874,590
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,6335,365
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,4765,267
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4564,633
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,3134,545
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,3314,555
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,4924,656
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,3155,789
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,6335,365
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8574,882
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,2294,492
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,3036,402
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,1294,430
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,3414,562
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,3036,402
Portage, WiUsa 8,1395,058
Portland, MaineUsa 7,5094,666
Portland, OregonUsa 10,1376,299
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,1455,061
Prescott, ArUsa 7,4224,612
Priest River, IdUsa 9,9376,175
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0574,385
Princeton, InUsa 7,5294,679
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,3284,553
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4635,259
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,3812,101
PetaukeZambia 9,1035,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -