Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Pora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Pora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Pora with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,9858,690
QabalaAzerbaijan 12,7337,913
QubaAzerbaijan 12,7947,950
QuixeramobimBrazil 2,6111,623
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,1696,940
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,8684,889
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,5656,565
QuinteroChile 1,9331,201
QingdaoChina 18,46211,473
QiqiharChina 17,25210,720
QuitoEcuador 3,5022,176
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,2586,996
QuettaPakistan 14,2908,880
Quanah, TxUsa 7,8484,877
Quitman, GaUsa 6,6744,147
Quang TriVietnam 18,11211,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -