Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Pora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Pora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Pora with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,123698
ReconquistaArgentina 841522
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,444897
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,4382,137
RivadaviaArgentina 757470
RosarioArgentina 1,258782
RichmondAustralia 13,1728,185
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1788,810
RecifeBrazil 2,7431,705
RemansoBrazil 2,0391,267
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,9011,181
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,286799
Rio NegroBrazil 717446
Rio VerdeBrazil 716445
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,0346,235
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,9925,588
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,4275,858
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4285,859
Resolute, NtCanada 11,1686,940
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,1926,333
Roberval, QcCanada 8,0715,015
RuoqiangChina 16,14210,031
Rafael NunezColombia 4,2562,645
RandersDenmark 10,7086,654
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,9133,053
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,9413,071
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,4063,359
RumipambaEcuador 3,4422,139
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,2647,000
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,1686,940
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,0776,883
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,0631,904
RostockGermany 10,6866,641
RhodesGreece 10,9476,803
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,4386,487
ReykhólarIceland 10,1906,332
ReykjavíkIceland 10,0716,258
RamsarIran 12,8988,015
RashtIran 12,8147,963
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,5975,964
RadicofaniItaly 10,0176,225
Resia PassItaly 10,1626,315
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,1416,302
RivoltoItaly 10,2816,389
Rolle PassItaly 10,2166,348
RomeItaly 10,0156,223
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,9876,206
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,3016,401
RumoiJapan 17,15310,659
RigaLatvia 11,4917,141
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,3807,072
RodriguesMauritius 11,9097,401
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,19310,062
RabatMorocco 8,1455,062
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,00510,567
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,8084,852
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,2967,020
RangioraNew Zealand 11,1916,954
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,3257,037
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,5757,193
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,3637,061
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,3607,059
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,1916,954
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,4517,116
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,2446,987
RivasNicaragua 5,0033,109
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,4538,981
RebolyRussia 12,0777,505
Rostov On DonRussia 12,2297,599
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,2237,596
RagaSudan 9,4945,900
RashadSudan 10,1836,328
RenkSudan 10,3526,433
RumbekSudan 9,8276,107
RanongThailand 16,94710,531
Roi EtThailand 17,73511,021
RizeTurkey 12,1307,538
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,0108,706
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,5077,150
RomnyUkraine 11,8707,376
RovnoUkraine 11,3737,068
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,1458,168
RochaUruguay 1,337831
Racine, WiUsa 7,9674,951
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,9334,308
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8435,495
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8455,497
Reading, PaUsa 7,2984,535
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,7926,085
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,2745,763
Redding, CaUsa 9,8166,100
Redlands, CaUsa 9,0265,609
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,5765,950
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7694,828
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,0494,380
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,0494,380
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,1244,427
Rochester, MnUsa 8,2865,149
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,6384,747
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,3725,203
Rockford, IlUsa 7,9744,955
Rockville, InUsa 7,6734,768
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,2345,117
Rome, GaUsa 7,0094,355
Roseau, MnUsa 8,9005,531
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,0126,221
Roswell, NmUsa 8,0815,022
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,1614,450
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8574,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -