Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Pora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Pora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Pora with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,2288,841
ShkoderAlbania 10,5326,545
SkikdaAlgeria 9,3055,783
SaltaArgentina 1,029639
San AntonioArgentina 2,2121,375
San LuisArgentina 1,585985
San RafaelArgentina 1,8231,133
Santa RosaArgentina 1,7651,097
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,043648
SarmientoArgentina 2,8371,763
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,1218,154
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,1288,158
SalzburgAustria 10,3816,451
SakiAzerbaijan 12,6807,879
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,8007,954
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,7917,948
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,3504,567
SaveBenin 7,1844,464
Santa CruzBolivia 943586
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,5406,550
SalvadorBrazil 2,1021,306
Santa MariaBrazil 822511
SantaremBrazil 2,2401,392
SantosBrazil 971604
Sao CarlosBrazil 806501
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,8121,126
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,5671,595
Sao JoaquimBrazil 864537
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 656408
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,100683
Sao LuisBrazil 2,5411,579
Sao MateusBrazil 1,7031,058
São PauloBrazil 936581
Sao SimaoBrazil 848527
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,0331,263
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,1271,322
SerrinhaBrazil 2,1491,335
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,236768
SobralBrazil 2,6681,658
SoureBrazil 2,5461,582
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,7471,085
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,243772
SurubimBrazil 2,6901,672
SadovoBulgaria 10,9396,797
SandanskiBulgaria 10,7866,703
SofiaBulgaria 10,8446,739
SiemreapCambodia 17,62810,954
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,4044,601
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,6616,003
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,6154,732
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,1256,913
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,3626,439
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,8444,874
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6656,006
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,2045,098
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,6645,384
Scott, SkCanada 9,7856,080
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,1565,068
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,5114,667
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,7304,803
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,0077,461
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,8375,491
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,8295,487
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,2936,396
Smithers, BcCanada 10,9306,792
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,9074,914
Summerside, PeCanada 7,7134,793
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,5695,946
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,5765,950
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,6524,755
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,0734,395
SalCape Verde 5,6373,503
SantiagoChile 1,9081,186
SewellChile 1,9231,195
ShanghaiChina 19,00911,812
ShantouChina 19,23011,949
ShenyangChina 17,87911,110
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,8252,999
Simon BolivarColombia 4,2542,643
San JoseCosta Rica 4,7542,954
SibenikCroatia 10,3536,434
SplitCroatia 10,3806,450
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,8986,772
StudsgårdDenmark 10,6276,604
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,9153,054
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7862,974
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,8573,018
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,9253,061
SamanaDominican Republic 4,8713,027
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,8162,992
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,9363,067
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,8413,008
San JuanDominican Republic 4,8953,042
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,7682,963
SanchezDominican Republic 4,8803,033
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,9443,073
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,9713,089
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,8092,988
San GabrielEcuador 3,5152,185
SalloumEgypt 10,4906,518
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,4126,470
SohagEgypt 10,8626,750
St. KatrineEgypt 11,1646,938
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,4373,379
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,2492,019
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,9917,451
StrasbourgFrance 10,0896,270
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,9691,845
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,1211,939
SukhumiGeorgia 12,2307,600
SchleswigGermany 10,5676,566
StuttgartGermany 10,1976,337
SamosGreece 10,9056,777
Skiros IslandGreece 10,7656,689
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,5786,574
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,9666,193
SiguiriGuinea 6,3213,928
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,4953,415
SzegedHungary 10,7756,696
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,5906,581
StykkisholmurIceland 10,1426,302
SagarIndia 15,3779,556
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,0559,355
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,71710,388
SemnanIran 13,1188,151
ShahroudIran 13,2678,244
ShirazIran 12,9198,028
ShannonIreland 9,5075,908
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,8006,090
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,2496,369
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,3286,418
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,9666,193
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,6646,005
Scuro MountainItaly 10,1566,311
SigonellaItaly 9,9396,176
SassandraIvory Coast 6,1973,851
SagaJapan 18,68511,611
SaigoJapan 18,26411,349
SakaiJapan 18,33011,390
SakataJapan 17,67110,981
SapporoJapan 17,24510,716
SaseboJapan 18,71811,632
SendaiJapan 17,65810,973
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,59511,555
ShimonosekiJapan 18,59011,552
ShinjoJapan 17,65610,972
ShionomisakiJapan 18,36311,411
ShirakawaJapan 17,78711,053
ShizuokaJapan 18,06911,228
SumotoJapan 18,34511,400
SuttsuJapan 17,32410,765
SuwaJapan 18,00711,190
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,5721,598
SavannakhetLaos 17,85411,094
SiauliaiLithuania 11,4157,093
SiluteLithuania 11,2807,010
SkopjeMacedonia 10,6836,639
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,9686,816
SalimaMalawi 9,4555,875
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,04811,215
SibuMalaysia 17,39710,811
SanMali 6,8264,242
SegouMali 6,7154,173
SikassoMali 6,6244,116
St. BrandonMauritius 11,7517,302
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,0803,778
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,86810,482
SainshandMongolia 17,21310,696
SafiMorocco 7,8444,874
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,5514,692
SittweMyanmar 16,75610,412
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,3987,083
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,6406,612
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,0467,485
SaiqOman 13,2488,232
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7097,898
SurOman 13,4168,337
SialkotPakistan 15,0299,339
SibbiPakistan 14,3788,935
San Juan BautistaParaguay 482300
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,1931,363
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,59211,553
SandomierzPoland 11,0906,891
SniezkaPoland 10,7146,658
SuwalkiPoland 11,3177,032
SzczecinPoland 10,7886,704
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,2345,117
Santa MariaPortugal 7,3504,567
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,6912,915
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,1326,918
Satu MareRomania 11,0386,859
SibiuRomania 11,0356,857
SulinaRomania 11,4217,097
SadrinskRussia 13,8778,623
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,9467,423
SalekhardRussia 13,7068,517
SaratovRussia 12,7487,922
SejmcanRussia 15,0579,356
SelagoncyRussia 15,1029,385
Simusir IslandRussia 16,35110,161
SkovorodinoRussia 16,51610,263
SmolenskRussia 11,8977,393
SociRussia 12,1367,542
SortovalaRussia 12,0167,467
SuntarRussia 15,5819,682
SurgutRussia 14,2428,850
SverdlovskRussia 13,6798,500
SyktyvkarRussia 13,0658,119
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,5822,848
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,2104,480
SeychellesSeychelles 11,9627,433
SingaporeSingapore 16,79710,438
SliacSlovakia 10,8276,728
SeoulSouth Korea 18,32411,387
SineijuSouth Korea 18,06211,224
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,7565,441
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,1425,681
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,0505,624
SevilleSpain 8,4595,256
SennarSudan 10,5126,532
ShambatSudan 10,4936,520
ShendiSudan 10,6256,602
StenseleSweden 11,5047,149
StockholmSweden 11,2787,008
StorlienSweden 11,1976,958
SundsvallSweden 11,3987,083
SantisSwitzerland 10,1156,286
SongeaTanzania 9,6846,018
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,82511,077
SongkhlaThailand 16,95810,538
Suphan BuriThailand 17,31910,762
Surat ThaniThailand 16,94810,532
SurinThailand 17,66810,979
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,1274,429
SokodeTogo 7,1124,419
SfaxTunisia 9,4605,878
SousseTunisia 9,5205,916
SamsunTurkey 11,7967,330
SiirtTurkey 12,1677,561
SivasTurkey 11,8077,337
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,8268,592
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,4105,848
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,0656,254
SarataUkraine 11,4467,113
SarnyUkraine 11,4327,104
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,7337,291
SumyUkraine 11,9557,429
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,0978,138
SaltoUruguay 1,015631
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6405,991
Safford, AzUsa 8,4425,246
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,6274,740
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,2883,908
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7134,793
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3045,160
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3635,197
Salem, InUsa 7,5344,682
Salem, OrUsa 10,1246,291
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,1245,670
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,6604,760
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,3784,585
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,9595,567
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6535,998
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,6912,915
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3935,837
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,5895,337
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,2555,751
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3455,807
Santuck, ScUsa 6,9734,333
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,2015,096
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,6564,136
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2265,112
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,6905,400
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,5344,682
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,2376,361
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,2266,354
Sedan, KsUsa 7,8734,892
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,2996,400
Selma, AlUsa 6,9184,299
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,2874,528
Seymour, InUsa 7,5344,682
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,3944,595
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1105,661
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,3344,558
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,3405,182
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,4605,257
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,8074,851
Southport, NcUsa 6,7144,172
Sparta, IlUsa 7,6244,738
Spencer, WvUsa 7,3324,556
Spickard, MoUsa 8,0144,980
Spokane, WaUsa 9,9406,177
Spooner, WiUsa 8,4335,240
Springfield, IlUsa 7,7804,835
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7304,803
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,5658,430
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,5065,285
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7124,792
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,3205,170
Stamford, CtUsa 7,3134,545
State College, PaUsa 7,4054,602
State University, MsUsa 7,1144,421
State University, NmUsa 8,1555,068
Staunton, VaUsa 7,1754,459
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7765,454
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,9064,913
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5855,956
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,3015,159
Storrs, CtUsa 7,3554,570
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,5664,701
Summerville, ScUsa 6,7014,164
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,9916,209
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8664,888
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1985,094
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,5934,719
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,3358,908
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,8402,386
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,6172,247
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,0741,910
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,2544,508
SocotraYemen 12,5327,787
SenangaZambia 8,2255,111
SerenjeZambia 9,0375,616
SeshekeZambia 8,2795,145
SolweziZambia 8,6915,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -