Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Pora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Pora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Pora with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,2188,835
TiranaAlbania 10,5136,533
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,3155,167
TebessaAlgeria 9,3055,782
TimimounAlgeria 8,3085,163
TindoufAlgeria 7,5654,701
TouggourtAlgeria 9,0045,595
TrelewArgentina 2,4621,530
TucumanArgentina 1,072666
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2049,448
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,2069,449
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,8479,848
TibooburraAustralia 13,9348,659
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7679,177
TshaneBotswana 7,8154,856
TaguatingaBrazil 1,494928
TarauacaBrazil 2,2681,409
TauaBrazil 2,4641,531
TefeBrazil 2,3421,455
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,568975
TeresinaBrazil 2,3841,481
TiriosBrazil 2,7531,711
TorresBrazil 963598
TracuateuaBrazil 2,5671,595
Tres LagoasBrazil 457284
TriunfoBrazil 2,4891,547
TucuruiBrazil 2,1891,361
TuriacuBrazil 2,5681,596
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,6686,629
Terrace, BcCanada 10,9916,830
Teslin, YtCanada 11,4827,135
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,5515,935
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,4906,518
Thompson, MbCanada 9,5755,950
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,5645,322
Timmins, OnCanada 8,3095,163
Tofino, BcCanada 10,5396,549
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,7454,813
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,7574,820
Trenton, OnCanada 7,7384,808
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,1025,656
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,7104,791
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,4171,502
TaiyuanChina 17,99811,184
TaoyuanChina 19,59512,176
TengchongChina 17,37710,799
TønderDenmark 10,5556,559
TylstrupDenmark 10,7466,678
TystofteDenmark 10,7066,653
TamayoDominican Republic 4,8533,016
TahrirEgypt 10,9386,797
TantaEgypt 10,9706,817
TallinEstonia 11,6227,222
TartuEstonia 11,6817,259
TampereFinland 11,6577,244
TurkuFinland 11,5447,174
ToulonFrance 9,6335,986
ToulouseFrance 9,3765,826
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,3305,798
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,3955,838
TchibanGabon 7,4994,660
TbilisiGeorgia 12,5077,772
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,1076,281
TamaleGhana 6,9464,316
ThessalonikiGreece 10,7166,659
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,5336,546
TimehriGuyana 3,2402,014
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,3233,308
TelaHonduras 5,4833,407
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,7329,155
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,7329,155
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,52610,269
TabrizIran 12,5427,793
TeheranIran 12,9328,036
Tel AvivIsrael 11,3647,062
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,2806,388
TarvisioItaly 10,3466,429
TermoliItaly 10,1966,336
TorinoItaly 9,8756,136
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,8806,140
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,7836,079
TrevicoItaly 10,1616,314
TrevisoItaly 10,2056,341
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,3116,408
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,8736,135
TabouIvory Coast 6,0443,756
TadotsuJapan 18,41711,444
TakadaJapan 17,91411,132
TakamatsuJapan 18,39611,432
TakayamaJapan 18,05211,218
TanegashimaJapan 18,88911,738
TatenoJapan 17,87211,106
TateyamaJapan 17,96611,164
TokushimaJapan 18,38811,426
TokyoJapan 17,92411,138
TomakomaiJapan 17,27010,732
TottoriJapan 18,28411,362
ToyamaJapan 18,00911,191
ToyookaJapan 18,24711,339
TsuJapan 18,21211,317
TsurugaJapan 18,16511,288
TsuyamaJapan 18,33311,392
TurgayKazakhstan 13,9808,687
TripoliLebanon 11,5307,165
TobrukLibya 10,3956,460
TripoliLibya 9,5385,927
TelsiaiLithuania 11,3557,056
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,7076,653
TolanaroMadagascar 10,1426,302
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,9246,167
ThyoloMalawi 9,4185,852
TawauMalaysia 17,87011,104
TessalitMali 7,7724,829
TimbuktuMali 7,2074,478
TombMali 7,2054,477
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,6344,122
TacubayaMexico 6,6364,124
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,7514,195
TarialanMongolia 16,43210,211
TosontsengelMongolia 16,30510,132
TsetserlegMongolia 16,57810,302
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,02810,581
TangierMorocco 8,3305,176
TarfayaMorocco 7,2454,502
TazaMorocco 8,3465,186
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,19610,686
TaungooMyanmar 17,09710,624
ThandweMyanmar 16,86810,482
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,2958,262
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,0936,894
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,4727,129
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,1556,932
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,1956,957
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,3717,066
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,3337,042
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,4017,085
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,2777,008
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,4417,110
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,4907,140
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,4197,096
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,3357,043
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,3877,076
TemukaNew Zealand 11,1876,952
TimaruNew Zealand 11,1866,951
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,3257,037
TahouaNiger 7,8324,867
TillaberyNiger 7,4434,625
TaejonNorth Korea 18,44811,464
TromsoNorway 11,7777,319
TrondheimNorway 11,1326,918
ThumraitOman 12,7237,906
TacnaPeru 1,598993
TarapotoPeru 2,8431,767
TrujilloPeru 2,9721,847
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,75511,655
TorunPoland 11,0056,839
TimisoaraRomania 10,8336,732
TambovRussia 12,4477,735
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,1328,781
TaraRussia 14,4818,998
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,2418,850
TermezRussia 14,3718,930
TernejRussia 17,27810,737
TobolskRussia 14,0898,755
TomskRussia 15,0709,365
Tot’MaRussia 12,6287,847
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,3328,285
TuapseRussia 12,0957,516
TuraRussia 15,0499,352
TurukhanskRussia 14,5559,045
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,5127,154
TortosaSpain 9,1235,669
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,1719,427
TokerSudan 11,1206,910
TartousSyria 11,5527,179
TaipeiTaiwan 19,61812,191
TaboraTanzania 9,6415,991
TakThailand 17,31110,757
TrangThailand 16,89110,496
TabligboTogo 7,0124,357
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,4422,760
TunisTunisia 9,5505,935
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,1498,171
TireeUk 9,9056,155
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,0386,238
TernopilUkraine 11,3017,022
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,195743
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,8604,263
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,4387,729
Talladega, AlUsa 6,9624,326
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,6354,123
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,3113,922
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,8914,282
Taunton, MaUsa 7,3384,560
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,1115,040
Temple, TxUsa 7,4344,619
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,9254,303
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,9694,331
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,6254,738
Toledo, IaUsa 8,1365,056
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,6964,783
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1295,673
Topeka, KsUsa 8,0114,978
Towanda, PaUsa 7,4624,637
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,3315,177
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,1754,459
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,4575,255
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,7764,832
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,0594,387
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,5345,303
TashkentUzbekistan 14,5239,025
TumeremoVenezuela 3,3762,098


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -