Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Pora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Pora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Pora with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,7392,323
UaupesBrazil 2,8061,743
UbatubaBrazil 1,093679
UberabaBrazil 864537
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,3106,407
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,9159,890
UpernavikGreenland 10,5996,586
UummannaqGreenland 10,3676,442
UdineItaly 10,2986,399
Ustica IslandItaly 9,8806,139
UenoJapan 18,23311,330
UnzendakeJapan 18,73811,644
UrakawaJapan 17,23910,712
UshibukaJapan 18,80111,683
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,85411,095
UwajimaJapan 18,57711,544
UkmergeLithuania 11,4717,128
UtenaLithuania 11,5307,165
UlaangomMongolia 15,8859,871
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,79610,437
UlgiiMongolia 15,8089,823
UliastaiMongolia 16,30010,129
UmnugoviMongolia 15,9129,888
UnderkhaanMongolia 17,00110,565
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,23711,333
UfaRussia 13,4068,331
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,5118,396
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,45610,226
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,1549,417
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,34710,158
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,1038,142
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,1379,406
Ust-MajaRussia 15,7339,777
Ust-OlojRussia 14,5349,032
Umm BeninSudan 10,5256,540
UmeňSweden 11,5867,200
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,81911,073
Udon ThaniThailand 17,69910,999
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,43210,833
UrfaTurkey 11,8737,378
UsakTurkey 11,1476,927
Uman’Ukraine 11,5857,199
UzgorodUkraine 11,0346,856
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,3764,583
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,6064,727
Urbana, IlUsa 7,7184,796
Urbana, OhUsa 7,5484,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -