Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Pora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Pora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Pora with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,4486,492
Villa DoloresArgentina 1,401871
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 1,142710
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 1,564972
ViennaAustria 10,6236,601
VitebskBelarus 11,8007,333
VassourasBrazil 1,236768
VicosaBrazil 1,342834
VitoriaBrazil 1,6091,000
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 1,7721,101
VarnaBulgaria 11,2126,967
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,1535,066
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3836,452
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,0336,235
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,9586,188
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,3676,442
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,3716,445
ValdiviaChile 2,5341,574
Valdivia-PichoyChile 2,4521,524
VallenarChile 1,6191,006
ValparaisoChile 1,9071,185
VanguardiaColombia 3,5502,206
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,5541,587
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,8016,712
VestervigDenmark 10,6386,611
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,8443,010
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,8873,037
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,0003,107
VilsandiEstonia 11,4327,104
VaasaFinland 11,6227,222
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,0436,241
VeravalIndia 14,4718,993
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,7149,765
ValentiaIreland 9,3845,831
VeniceItaly 10,2086,343
VeronaItaly 10,1036,278
VicenzaItaly 10,1576,311
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,0016,215
ViterboItaly 10,0116,221
VolterraItaly 9,9846,204
VientianeLaos 17,69410,995
VarenaLithuania 11,4187,095
VilniusLithuania 11,4677,126
VeracruzMexico 6,3853,968
VlissingenNetherlands 10,0446,241
VaernesNorway 11,1556,932
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,9836,825
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 12,2427,608
VillarricaParaguay 365227
Vrfu OmuRomania 11,1186,909
VanavaraRussia 15,4779,617
VasileviciRussia 11,6777,256
Velikie LukiRussia 11,8567,368
VerhojanskRussia 14,9689,301
ViljujskRussia 15,4249,585
VitimRussia 15,8089,823
Vize IslandRussia 13,2778,251
VladivostokRussia 17,62110,950
VolgogradRussia 12,6027,831
VologdaRussia 12,4627,744
VoronezRussia 12,2867,634
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,5368,412
VytegraRussia 12,3007,643
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,9587,431
ValenciaSpain 8,9655,571
ValladolidSpain 8,8535,501
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,6725,389
VisbySweden 11,2136,968
VanTurkey 12,3007,644
ValleyUk 9,7566,063
VinnitsaUkraine 11,4887,139
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,6676,007
Valdez, AkUsa 12,2227,595
Valentine, NeUsa 8,5995,344
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,1436,303
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,4005,220
Vevay, InUsa 7,4694,642
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,1574,447
Victoria, TxUsa 7,2204,487
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,2265,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -