Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Pora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Pora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Pora with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,1518,172
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,1309,402
WilliamtownAustralia 13,2048,205
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,8739,243
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5339,031
WoomeraAustralia 13,8988,636
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7719,800
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,4605,257
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,7594,822
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,2827,011
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,6247,223
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,9144,918
Windsor, OnCanada 7,7314,804
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,0355,615
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,5125,911
WillemstadCuraçao 4,1242,563
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,9387,418
WajimaJapan 17,97011,167
WakamatsuJapan 17,78011,049
WakayamaJapan 18,33711,395
WakkanaiJapan 17,02310,578
WajirKenya 10,6766,634
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,1184,423
WindhoekNamibia 7,3914,593
WaihiNew Zealand 11,4467,113
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,2576,995
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,3087,027
WaimateNew Zealand 11,1616,936
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,3147,030
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,1916,954
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,1976,958
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,3397,046
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,3017,022
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7277,287
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,2076,964
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,3377,045
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,3147,031
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,2246,975
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,2486,990
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,5277,163
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,2136,968
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,3067,025
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,2196,972
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,2156,969
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,3717,066
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5077,151
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,4637,124
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,5727,191
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,1946,956
WintonNew Zealand 11,1856,951
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,5867,200
WarsawPoland 11,1086,903
WroclawPoland 10,8056,714
WonsanSouth Korea 18,14011,272
Wad MedaniSudan 10,5346,546
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,6356,609
WauSudan 9,6966,025
WaddingtonUk 9,9486,182
Waco, TxUsa 7,4694,641
Wake IslandUsa 15,6119,701
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,2495,126
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,3375,181
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,9964,347
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,8876,144
Walnut, IlUsa 7,9954,968
Warren, OhUsa 7,5324,681
Warren, PaUsa 7,5654,701
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,7664,826
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,1784,461
Washington, IaUsa 7,9974,969
Washington, InUsa 7,5784,709
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,2584,510
Watertown, NyUsa 7,6824,774
Watertown, SdUsa 8,5965,342
Watertown, WiUsa 8,0454,999
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,7054,788
Waverly, OhUsa 7,4094,604
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,6174,112
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,0224,364
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,2484,504
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,6004,723
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,6224,737
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,4324,618
West Chester, PaUsa 7,2654,515
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,0703,772
West Point, GaUsa 6,9134,296
West Point, NyUsa 7,3134,545
White Hall, IlUsa 7,7174,796
Whitestown, InUsa 7,6304,741
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,7424,811
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,9884,964
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,0536,247
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,3964,596
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,9864,341
Williamson, WvUsa 7,2704,518
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,4234,613
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,1965,715
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,2654,515
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,2184,485
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,7374,187
Windsor, IlUsa 7,6704,766
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,3194,548
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,3515,189
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,5245,919
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,6335,365
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,8324,246
Winslow, AzUsa 8,6365,367
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,9324,308
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,2304,493
Wooster, OhUsa 7,5474,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -