Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Pora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Pora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Pora with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,4417,731
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,7277,908
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,6677,871
YaoundeCameroon 7,8564,882
YokoCameroon 8,0244,986
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,4554,633
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7626,688
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,3895,834
YanjiChina 17,70411,001
YichangChina 18,43811,457
YinchuanChina 17,54510,903
YiningChina 15,4359,592
YariguiesColombia 3,8312,381
YamasaDominican Republic 4,8493,013
YasicaDominican Republic 4,9583,081
YazdIran 13,1288,158
YakushimaJapan 18,93711,768
YamagataJapan 17,69310,995
YamaguchiJapan 18,54611,525
YokkaichiJapan 18,19211,305
YokohamaJapan 17,94911,154
YonagoJapan 18,33511,394
YonagunijimaJapan 19,76312,281
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,95211,155
YeMyanmar 17,12410,641
YolaNigeria 8,2165,105
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,61711,569
YurimaguasPeru 2,8681,782
YekaterinburgRussia 13,6808,501
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,83710,463
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,6188,463
Yakima, WaUsa 10,0606,251
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,8227,347
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,3445,806
York, PaUsa 7,2964,534
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,5474,690
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,7585,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -