Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Pora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Pora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Pora with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,8228,589
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,3406,426
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,6467,858
Ze DocaBrazil 2,3621,468
ZhengzhouChina 18,31011,378
ZhijiangChina 18,44511,462
ZagrebCroatia 10,4696,506
ZugspitzeGermany 10,2306,357
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,4236,477
ZahedanIran 13,7058,517
ZanjanIran 12,7027,893
ZacatecasMexico 7,1494,442
Zamiin-UudMongolia 17,39710,811
ZinderNiger 8,1185,044
ZhobPakistan 14,5479,039
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,26211,349
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,26011,347
ZamoscPoland 11,1866,951
Zielona GoraPoland 10,7646,689
ZigalovoRussia 16,0909,999
ZiganskRussia 15,0969,381
ZyryankaRussia 14,8489,227
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,0865,646
ZurichSwitzerland 10,0746,260
ZanzibarTanzania 10,2456,366
ZonguldakTurkey 11,4447,111
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,8937,391
ZitomirUkraine 11,5347,167
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,7537,304
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,7737,316
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,9475,559
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,3175,168
ZambeziZambia 8,3065,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -