Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Pora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Pora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Pora with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,5389,034
GhazniAfghanistan 14,4628,987
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,7875,460
General PicoArgentina 1,6581,030
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,199745
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,6982,919
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,8157,963
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2158,833
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,7089,140
GrazAustria 10,4966,522
GancaAzerbaijan 12,6037,831
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,7187,903
GomelBelarus 11,7557,305
GrodnoBelarus 11,3627,060
GaranhunsBrazil 2,5481,583
GoianiaBrazil 939583
GoiasBrazil 939584
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,489925
GrajauBrazil 2,1091,311
GuairaBrazil 227141
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,7111,684
GuaratingaBrazil 1,8091,124
GarouaCameroon 8,3105,164
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,9494,940
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,5065,907
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,3956,460
Golden, BcCanada 10,1446,304
Goose, NfCanada 8,4465,249
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,0775,019
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,4976,523
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,5664,701
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,7994,846
GanzhouChina 19,00211,808
GuangzhouChina 18,90511,748
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,9473,074
GuayaquilEcuador 3,4562,148
GonderEthiopia 10,8546,745
GourdonFrance 9,4555,875
GrenobleFrance 9,7556,062
GeisenheimGermany 10,1986,337
GorlitzGermany 10,6886,642
GibraltarGibraltar 8,3995,219
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,6073,484
GeorgetownGuyana 3,2732,034
GoaIndia 14,6749,119
GuwahatiIndia 16,68510,368
GelaItaly 9,8686,132
GenoaItaly 9,9096,158
GhediItaly 10,0656,255
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,2726,383
GrazzaniseItaly 10,0786,262
GrossetoItaly 9,9606,189
GrottaglieItaly 10,2936,396
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,7526,060
GuidoniaItaly 10,0346,235
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,2793,902
GifuJapan 18,14311,274
GaoMali 7,4354,620
GuamMariana Islands 17,62910,955
GuadalajaraMexico 7,0564,384
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,9184,299
GuaymasMexico 8,1565,068
GaluutMongolia 16,56410,293
GemertNetherlands 10,1676,318
GisborneNew Zealand 11,2116,967
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,2106,966
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,6747,254
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,2236,974
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,3387,046
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,2326,980
GayaNiger 7,4934,656
GardermoenNorway 10,9776,821
GeiloNorway 10,8636,750
GdanskPoland 11,0706,879
GalatiRomania 11,3077,026
Gor’KijRussia 12,6537,863
GorznyjRussia 12,6007,830
GridinoRussia 12,3057,647
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,6417,234
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,8772,409
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,3475,808
GijonSpain 8,9475,560
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,7056,031
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,7116,656
GoteborgSweden 10,8816,762
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,8796,760
GothenburgSweden 10,8816,761
GunnarnSweden 11,5247,161
GenevaSwitzerland 9,8506,121
GabesTunisia 9,3655,820
GafsaTunisia 9,2975,778
GiresunTurkey 11,9537,428
GoztepeTurkey 11,2146,969
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,4168,337
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,2708,246
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,9646,192
GajvoronUkraine 11,5437,173
GeniceskUkraine 11,8307,351
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,0624,388
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,7917,949
Galva, IlUsa 7,9204,922
Galveston, TxUsa 7,1224,426
Geneva, NeUsa 8,3045,160
Genoa, NeUsa 8,3045,160
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,3555,813
Glenville, WvUsa 7,3194,548
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,5394,685
Golconda, NvUsa 9,4765,888
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,8554,260
Goodland, KsUsa 8,3775,206
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,4145,229
Grafton, NdUsa 8,8585,504
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,0124,357
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,3175,168
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,7825,457
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,8894,902
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,9546,185
Gravette, ArUsa 7,7154,794
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,5645,943
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,1495,064
Greenfield, InUsa 7,6304,741
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,0624,388
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,0004,350
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,3424,563
Greenville, MsUsa 7,2224,488
Greenville, OhUsa 7,5884,715
Greenville, PaUsa 7,4974,659
Greenville, TxUsa 7,5284,678
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,9724,333
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,9014,288
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,8174,858
Groton, CtUsa 7,2634,513
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,1977,579
GuanareVenezuela 3,8272,378
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,6962,297
GuiriaVenezuela 3,7522,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -