Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Pora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Pora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Pora with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,5399,035
KandaharAfghanistan 14,2068,828
KhostAfghanistan 14,6039,074
KunduzAfghanistan 14,5139,019
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,4162,744
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0798,749
KlagenfurtAustria 10,4036,464
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,6087,835
KandiBenin 7,4024,599
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,3076,405
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,4275,236
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,4275,237
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,1986,337
Kenora, OnCanada 8,9005,531
Kingston, OnCanada 7,7224,798
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,1387,542
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,1436,924
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,0435,620
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,8084,852
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,1219,396
KashiChina 15,1089,388
KunmingChina 17,80111,061
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8854,900
KhargaEgypt 10,7116,656
KosseirEgypt 11,0846,888
KajaaniFinland 11,9437,421
KuopioFinland 11,9007,395
KuusamoFinland 12,0597,494
KarlsruheGermany 10,1646,316
KasselGermany 10,3666,442
KonstanzGermany 10,1326,296
KumasiGhana 6,7234,178
KalamataGreece 10,4816,513
KerkiraGreece 10,4396,487
Kythira IslandGreece 10,5256,540
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,9646,192
Kap TobinGreenland 10,6686,629
KankanGuinea 6,2403,878
KindiaGuinea 5,9073,671
KissidougouGuinea 6,1073,795
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,9327,414
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,97411,791
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,97411,791
KeszthelyHungary 10,6036,589
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,1396,301
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,33010,148
KotaIndia 15,1059,386
KozhikodeIndia 14,7279,151
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,37810,178
KermanIran 13,3478,294
KermanshahIran 12,5317,787
Khoram AbadIran 12,6117,837
KilkennyIreland 9,5745,949
KingstonJamaica 5,0503,138
KagoshimaJapan 18,83711,706
KanazawaJapan 18,05311,218
KaruizawaJapan 17,95511,157
KatsuuraJapan 17,92211,137
KawaguchikoJapan 18,00511,189
KitamiesashiJapan 17,02010,577
KobeJapan 18,29611,369
KochiJapan 18,49111,490
KofuJapan 18,00711,190
KumagayaJapan 17,91611,133
KumamotoJapan 18,71011,627
KumejimaJapan 19,52312,132
KureJapan 18,48611,487
KushiroJapan 17,08210,615
KutchanJapan 17,28810,743
KyotoJapan 18,23811,333
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,3269,524
KitaleKenya 10,1246,291
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,4747,751
KufraLibya 9,9856,205
KaunasLithuania 11,4017,085
KlaipedaLithuania 11,2777,007
KybartaiLithuania 11,3287,039
KarongaMalawi 9,5435,930
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,03410,585
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,96811,165
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,74810,407
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,04010,589
KuantanMalaysia 16,93310,522
KuchingMalaysia 17,23010,707
KayesMali 6,3353,937
KeniebaMali 6,2403,878
KidalMali 7,6934,780
KitaMali 6,4063,981
KoutiaMali 6,7094,169
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,1399,408
KisinevMoldova 11,4347,105
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,18010,676
KhatgalMongolia 16,27210,111
KhovdMongolia 15,9649,920
KhujirtMongolia 16,69010,371
KhutagMongolia 16,48010,241
KenitraMorocco 8,1765,081
KalewaMyanmar 16,94610,530
KathaMyanmar 17,15910,663
KawthaungMyanmar 16,94210,528
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,80910,445
KengtungMyanmar 17,46810,855
KhamtiMyanmar 17,09610,624
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,3754,583
KathmanduNepal 16,0709,986
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,5528,421
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,1956,957
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,3237,036
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,2116,967
KarioiNew Zealand 11,3107,028
KawerauNew Zealand 11,3367,044
KopuaNew Zealand 11,2186,971
KanoNigeria 7,9824,960
KangnungNorth Korea 18,26711,351
KarasjokNorway 12,0117,464
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,8156,721
KristiansandNorway 10,7076,654
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,0006,835
KhasabOman 13,1908,196
KarachiPakistan 14,2168,834
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,2338,844
KhanpurPakistan 14,6399,097
KhuzdarPakistan 14,2348,845
KororPalau 18,00411,188
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,9096,779
KlodzkoPoland 10,7536,682
KoszalinPoland 10,9196,785
KrakowPoland 10,9386,797
KalakanRussia 16,33810,153
KaliningradRussia 11,2016,960
KamenskoeRussia 14,5789,059
KandalaksaRussia 12,2257,597
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,6957,889
KazanRussia 12,9858,069
KemRussia 12,2837,633
KerchRussia 11,9287,412
KhabarovskRussia 16,97210,546
KirenskRussia 15,8859,871
KirovRussia 13,0128,086
KljuciRussia 15,2269,461
KolpasevRussia 14,8629,235
KorfRussia 14,7219,148
KostromaRussia 12,4897,761
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,0218,713
KotlasRussia 12,8497,984
KrasnodarRussia 12,1257,535
KrasnojarskRussia 13,7008,514
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,5108,395
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,4939,627
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,9018,017
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,0628,117
KurganRussia 13,9998,699
KurskRussia 12,0807,507
KyraRussia 16,82110,453
KigaliRwanda 9,4965,901
KoldaSenegal 5,9323,687
KabalaSierra Leone 5,9903,722
KosiceSlovakia 10,9706,817
KimberleySouth Africa 7,9454,937
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,94711,152
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,0319,341
KadugliSudan 10,0126,221
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5466,554
KassalaSudan 10,8696,754
KhartoumSudan 10,4926,520
KostiSudan 10,4016,463
KalmarSweden 11,0576,871
KaresuandoSweden 11,8617,371
KarlstadSweden 11,0446,863
KristianstadSweden 10,9036,775
KamishliSyria 12,0817,507
KanchanaburiThailand 17,23910,713
Khlong YaiThailand 17,44910,843
Khon KaenThailand 17,66410,977
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,32410,765
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,53310,895
KairouanTunisia 9,4715,885
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,7327,291
KarsTurkey 12,3297,661
KastamonuTurkey 11,5987,207
KayseriTurkey 11,6487,238
KonyaTurkey 11,3787,071
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,6788,500
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,9188,649
KinlossUk 10,1376,299
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,0327,477
KievUkraine 11,6637,248
KirillovkaUkraine 11,9757,442
KirovogradUkraine 11,7147,279
KlepininoUkraine 11,7697,313
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,8327,352
Kovel’Ukraine 11,3047,024
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,7717,315
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,8344,868
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,7896,083
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,9824,960
Keene, NhUsa 7,4764,646
Kenton, OhUsa 7,6454,751
Kenton, OkUsa 8,2685,138
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,9443,693
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6455,372
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,7597,929
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,8824,898
Kinston, NcUsa 6,8164,236
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,8826,141
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,1384,436
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,5077,772
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,0388,102
KabompoZambia 8,4145,228
KabweZambia 8,8125,476
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,8185,479
KafirondaZambia 8,8505,500
KaomaZambia 8,4295,238
KasamaZambia 9,2535,750
KasempaZambia 8,5845,334
KawambwaZambia 9,0615,631
KaroiZimbabwe 8,8345,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -